Summit Developments Limited - Company overview

Summit Developments Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA2011PLC057054).…

2011-02-11 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Summit Developments Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.04 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 3 Months
since 2011-02-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-25
OPEN CHARGES
1
-290.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
290.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-08 03:47:37

About Summit Developments Limited

Summit Developments Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA2011PLC057054). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on February 11, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹168.10 Cr with a profit of ₹151.53 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 14Th Floor, Pinnacle Tower, Embassy One, 8, Bellary Road, Ganganagar, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560032
  • Website embassyindia.com
CIN / LLPINU70200KA2011PLC057054
Company No.057054
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-02-11
Date of AGM2025-09-25
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Summit Developments Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Additional Director | Since 2025-02-24
A
Additional Director | Since 2025-03-13
R
Additional Director | Since 2025-03-13

Charges Overview

Others : 650.00 cr
L&T Infrastructure Finance Company Limited : 260.00 cr
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited : 30.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -290.00 cr
Satisfied 290.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 17 Sep 2025
650.00 cr Open
L&T Infrastructure Finance Company Limited
Creation Date: 08 Mar 2013
260.00 cr Closed
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 21 May 2012
30.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-0
Real Estate-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Summit Developments Limited
What is CIN of Summit Developments Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Summit Developments Limited is U70200KA2011PLC057054. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 057054 as per MCA.
When was Summit Developments Limited incorporated?
Summit Developments Limited was incorporated 15 years 3 months ago on 11 Feb 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Summit Developments Limited?
The paid-up capital of Summit Developments Limited is ₹ 204,100.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Summit Developments Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Summit Developments Limited: Shailendra Konanur Subbaraya, Aditya Virwani, Rajesh Narayanan Kaimal.
  • Shailendra Konanur Subbaraya
  • Aditya Virwani
  • Rajesh Narayanan Kaimal
What is the registered address of Summit Developments Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Summit Developments Limited is 14Th Floor, Pinnacle Tower, Embassy One, 8, Bellary Road, Ganganagar, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560032, India.
What is the official website of Summit Developments Limited?
The official website of Summit Developments Limited is https://embassyindia.com.
What is the ROC code of Summit Developments Limited?
Summit Developments Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Summit Developments Limited?
Summit Developments Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Summit Developments Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Summit Developments Limited is a Unlisted company.
Does Summit Developments Limited have subsidiaries?
Summit Developments Limited has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Summit Developments Limited?
Summit Developments Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Summit Developments Limited associated with?
Summit Developments Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Summit Developments Limited have GST registrations on file?
Summit Developments Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Summit Developments Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Summit Developments Limited.
How do I contact Summit Developments Limited?
Use the official website at https://embassyindia.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Summit Developments Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Summit Developments Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Summit Developments Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -1,223.90 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.