Reque Developers Limited - Company overview

Reque Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U68100KA2023PLC172723). Bu…

2023-04-24 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
RD Reque Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 0 Months
since 2023-04-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
4
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Reque Developers Limited

Reque Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U68100KA2023PLC172723). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on April 24, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 14Th Floor, Pinnacle Tower, Embassy One, 8, Bellary Road, Ganganagar,, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560032
Name History
CIN / LLPINU68100KA2023PLC172723
Company No.172723
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-04-24
Date of AGM2025-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Reque Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Additional Director | Since 2025-03-28
S
Additional Director | Since 2025-03-28
R
Additional Director | Since 2025-03-28

Charges Overview

Others : 759.00 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 0
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 10 Nov 2025
130.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 10 Nov 2025
50.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 14 Aug 2025
80.00 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Reque Developers Limited
What is CIN of Reque Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Reque Developers Limited is U68100KA2023PLC172723. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 172723 as per MCA.
When was Reque Developers Limited incorporated?
Reque Developers Limited was incorporated 3 years 20 days ago on 24 Apr 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Reque Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Reque Developers Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Reque Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Reque Developers Limited: Maria . Rajesh, Shailendra Konanur Subbaraya, Rajesh Narayanan Kaimal.
  • Maria . Rajesh
  • Shailendra Konanur Subbaraya
  • Rajesh Narayanan Kaimal
What is the registered address of Reque Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Reque Developers Limited is 14Th Floor, Pinnacle Tower, Embassy One, 8, Bellary Road, Ganganagar,, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560032, India.
What is the ROC code of Reque Developers Limited?
Reque Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Reque Developers Limited?
Reque Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Reque Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Reque Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Reque Developers Limited?
Reque Developers Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Reque Developers Limited associated with?
Reque Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Reque Developers Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Reque Developers Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Reque Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Reque Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Reque Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 3,290. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.