Rnb Cements (P) Ltd - Company overview

Rnb Cements (P) Ltd was incorporated on 12 April 2007 and is registered with ROC Guwahati.

2007-04-12 Umiam, Meghalaya Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 1166.7%
FY 2022
PROFIT / LOSS
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 139.4%
FY 2022
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 1269.7%
FY 2022
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 2.9%
FY 2022
TOTAL ASSETS
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 20.5%
FY 2022
OPEN CHARGES
5
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.50 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
9.50 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 6 Months
since 2007-04-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-16 19:38:21
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹50–100 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
11
179.55 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Moderate
68/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (38), financial health (70), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 19+ years.
Compliance Score High risk
38/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Moderate
70/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2022.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Rnb Cements (P) Ltd was incorporated on 12 April 2007 and is registered with ROC Guwahati. It is an active private limited company, now about 19 years old. The registered office is in Umiam, Meghalaya.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

Its two current directors - Deepak Kayal and Ravi Agarwal - were all appointed on 27 June 2020. The board changed around July 2020, when Rahul Bajaj and Banwari Lal Bajaj stepped down and new directors joined. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 11 other companies, including Jrt Industries LLP and Asclepius Hospitals & Health Care Private Limited.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹9.5 crore, so the full authorised amount has been issued. Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Five charges (secured loans) are still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited and Axis Bank Limited among the lenders, and 11 more have been paid off.

Manufacturing ••••••••
  • Location Umiam Industrial Area, Umiam, Meghalaya - 793103
  • Website rnbgroup.org
Legal NameRnb Cements (P) Ltd
CIN / LLPINU26942ML2007PTC008253
Company No.008253
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-04-12
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

D
Director | Since 2020-06-27 | DIN: 00585828
R
Director | Since 2020-06-27 | DIN: 06865921

Financial Performance of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2022
Revenue ₹25–50 Cr ▲ 1166.7%
P&L ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 139.4%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 1269.7%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 2.9%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Axis Bank Limited : 19.58 cr
Indian Bank : 4.50 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 8.90 Lakh
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 11
Open -
Satisfied 179.55 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Sep 2023
8.90 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 07 Jun 2022
40.00 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 08 Feb 2022
67.77 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingOther manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

7 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rnb Cements (P) Ltd EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

2 regulatory flags on record

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Rnb Cements (P) Ltd MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rnb Cements (P) Ltd Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is run by its directors, Deepak Kayal and Ravi Agarwal. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd has two current directors: Deepak Kayal (since June 2020) and Ravi Agarwal (since June 2020).
What is CIN of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
The CIN of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is U26942ML2007PTC008253. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 26942 is the industry code it registered under, ML is Meghalaya, 2007 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 008253 is its registration number.
When was Rnb Cements (P) Ltd incorporated?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd was incorporated on 12 April 2007 with ROC Guwahati. That makes it about 19 years old.
What is the registered address of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
The registered office on MCA records is Umiam Industrial Area, Umiam, Meghalaya - 793103.
What is the current status of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
MCA shows Rnb Cements (P) Ltd as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
You can post to its registered office at Umiam Industrial Area, Umiam, Meghalaya - 793103 and use its website, https://rnbgroup.org.
What industry or business activity is Rnb Cements (P) Ltd associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹9.5 crore.
When did Rnb Cements (P) Ltd last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Five charges against Rnb Cements (P) Ltd are still open and 11 have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited, Axis Bank Limited and Indian Bank.
Have any directors left Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Yes, seven former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Rahul Bajaj (July 2020), Banwari Lal Bajaj (July 2020) and Earle Clifford Kharsyntiew (May 2019).
Which companies share directors with Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
11 companies share directors with Rnb Cements (P) Ltd. Among them are Jrt Industries LLP, Asclepius Hospitals & Health Care Private Limited, Capers Investments (Assam) Private Limited and 8 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd for FY 2022 was in the ₹25–50 Cr range. That is up 1166.7% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
For FY 2022, the net worth of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2022. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
The website on record for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is https://rnbgroup.org.
Which company owns rnbgroup.org?
rnbgroup.org is the website listed for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd in its company records.
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is registered with ROC Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
MCA classifies Rnb Cements (P) Ltd as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Rnb Cements (P) Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Rnb Cements (P) Ltd.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.