Rnb Cements (P) Ltd - Company overview

Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26942ML2007PTC008253). Busine…

2007-04-12 Umiam, Meghalaya Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Rnb Cements (P) Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
9.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.50 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 1 Months
since 2007-04-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
5
-154.97 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
11
179.55 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-16 19:38:21

About Rnb Cements (P) Ltd

Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26942ML2007PTC008253). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Cement & Cement Products), incorporated on April 12, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Umiam, Meghalaya, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹44.35 Cr with a profit of ₹25.65 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Cement & Cement Products
  • Location Umiam Industrial Area, Umiam, Meghalaya - 793103
  • Website rnbgroup.org
CIN / LLPINU26942ML2007PTC008253
Company No.008253
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-04-12
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2020-06-27
R
Director | Since 2020-06-27

Charges Overview

Axis Bank Limited : 19.58 cr
Indian Bank : 4.50 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 8.90 Lakh
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 11
Open -154.97 cr
Satisfied 179.55 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Sep 2023
8.90 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 07 Jun 2022
40.00 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 08 Feb 2022
67.77 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rnb Cements (P) Ltd
What is CIN of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is U26942ML2007PTC008253. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 008253 as per MCA.
When was Rnb Cements (P) Ltd incorporated?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd was incorporated 19 years 1 month ago on 12 Apr 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is ₹ 94,999,974.21 and authorised share capital is ₹ 95,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rnb Cements (P) Ltd: Deepak Kayal, Ravi Agarwal.
  • Deepak Kayal
  • Ravi Agarwal
What is the registered address of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is Umiam Industrial Area, Umiam, Meghalaya, 793103, India.
What is the official website of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
The official website of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is https://rnbgroup.org.
What is the ROC code of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd is currently Active and registered in Umiam, Meghalaya, India.
What industry or business activity is Rnb Cements (P) Ltd associated with?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Cement & Cement Products. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Rnb Cements (P) Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Rnb Cements (P) Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rnb Cements (P) Ltd.
How do I contact Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Use the official website at https://rnbgroup.org and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rnb Cements (P) Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 9.11 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.