Mahendra Educational Private Limited - Company overview

Mahendras is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U80902UP2008PTC034973). Business overvie…

2008-04-09 Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ME Mahendra Educational Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
22.73 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 1 Months
since 2008-04-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-10-30
OPEN CHARGES
8
34.80 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
30
56.72 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
23
Updated: 2024-07-09 10:10:17

About Mahendras

Mahendras is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U80902UP2008PTC034973). Business overview includes Education (Test Prep & Competitive Exam Coaching), incorporated on April 09, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹58.65 Cr with a loss of ₹3.83 Cr. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 72 people.

Test Prep & Competitive Exam Coaching
  • Location Cp-9 Vijayant Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226010
  • Website mahendras.org
CIN / LLPINU80902UP2008PTC034973
Company No.034973
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-04-09
Date of AGM2024-10-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mahendras

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
CEO | Since 2022-10-03
S
Director | Since 2008-04-09
N
Director | Since 2008-04-09
A
Nominee Director | Since 2025-04-19

Charges Overview

Sbicap Trustee Company Limited : 7.50 cr
Others : 4.35 cr
Indnian Overseas Bank : 3.50 cr
Indian Overseas Bank : 1.80 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 40.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 8 Satisfied Charges: 30
Open 34.80 cr
Satisfied 56.72 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Indian Overseas Bank
Creation Date: 04 Jul 2023
1.80 cr Open
Sbicap Trustee Company Limited
Creation Date: 18 Jun 2021
7.50 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 01 Apr 2021
4.35 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-93.54

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mahendras
What is CIN of Mahendras?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mahendras is U80902UP2008PTC034973. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 034973 as per MCA.
When was Mahendras incorporated?
Mahendras was incorporated 18 years 1 month ago on 09 Apr 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mahendras?
The paid-up capital of Mahendras is ₹ 2,272,790.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mahendras?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Mahendras: Shashank Vikram Singh, Shikha Jain, Naveen Kumar Jain, Ashwin Suresh.
  • Shashank Vikram Singh
  • Shikha Jain
  • Naveen Kumar Jain
  • Ashwin Suresh
What is the registered address of Mahendras?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mahendras is Cp-9 Vijayant Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226010, India.
What is the official website of Mahendras?
The official website of Mahendras is https://mahendras.org.
What is the ROC code of Mahendras?
Mahendras ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Mahendras?
Mahendras is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mahendras - is it listed or unlisted?
Mahendras is a Unlisted company.
Does Mahendras have subsidiaries?
Mahendras has 3 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Mahendras?
Mahendras is currently Active and registered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Mahendras associated with?
Mahendras lists activity aligned with: Education - Test Prep & Competitive Exam Coaching. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Mahendras have?
Available records indicate roughly 72 employees for Mahendras. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Mahendras have GST registrations on file?
Mahendras shows 23 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Mahendras?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Mahendras.
How do I contact Mahendras?
Use the official website at https://mahendras.org and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mahendras?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mahendras?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mahendras (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.94 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.