Harda Pathways Private Limited - Company overview

Harda Pathways Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209MP2020PTC0515…

2020-06-16 Mhow, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HP Harda Pathways Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
67.32 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
67.32 cr
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 10 Months
since 2020-06-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-04
OPEN CHARGES
2
219.65 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-11-09 09:51:11

About Harda Pathways Private Limited

Harda Pathways Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209MP2020PTC051510). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (Road & Bridge Construction), incorporated on June 16, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹96.48 Cr with a profit of ₹6.50 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 31 people. Its latest credit rating is A by Care.

Road & Bridge Construction
  • Location 76, Mall Road Mhow, Mhow, Madhya Pradesh - 453441
  • Website pathltd.com
CIN / LLPINU45209MP2020PTC051510
Company No.051510
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-06-16
Date of AGM2025-09-04
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
Credit RatingA (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Harda Pathways Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

S
Director | Since 2020-06-16
S
CEO | Since 2021-11-18
H
Company Secretary | Since 2024-05-18
N
Director | Since 2020-06-16
N
CFO | Since 2021-11-18

Charges Overview

Others : 249.97 cr
Canara Bank : 219.65 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 219.65 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 09 Jun 2025
249.97 cr Open
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 29 Jun 2021
219.65 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Harda Pathways Private Limited
What is CIN of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Harda Pathways Private Limited is U45209MP2020PTC051510. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 051510 as per MCA.
When was Harda Pathways Private Limited incorporated?
Harda Pathways Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 10 months ago on 16 Jun 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Harda Pathways Private Limited is ₹ 673,199,990.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 673,200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Harda Pathways Private Limited: Saksham Agrawal, Sanjaykumar Sampatrao Borse, Hemesh Garg, Nipun Agrawal, Nikunj K Parmar.
  • Saksham Agrawal
  • Sanjaykumar Sampatrao Borse
  • Hemesh Garg
  • Nipun Agrawal
  • Nikunj K Parmar
What is the registered address of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Harda Pathways Private Limited is 76, Mall Road Mhow, Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, 453441, India.
What is the official website of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
The official website of Harda Pathways Private Limited is https://pathltd.com.
What is the ROC code of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
Harda Pathways Private Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
Harda Pathways Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Harda Pathways Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Harda Pathways Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
Harda Pathways Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Harda Pathways Private Limited associated with?
Harda Pathways Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - Road & Bridge Construction - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Harda Pathways Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 31 employees for Harda Pathways Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Harda Pathways Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Harda Pathways Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Harda Pathways Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Harda Pathways Private Limited.
How do I contact Harda Pathways Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://pathltd.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Harda Pathways Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Harda Pathways Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 28.92 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.