Gwalior Pathways Private Limited - Company overview

Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309MP2017PTC04…

2017-05-26 Mhow, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GP Gwalior Pathways Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 11 Months
since 2017-05-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
55.20 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
29.80 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-06-15 23:44:18

About Gwalior Pathways Private Limited

Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309MP2017PTC043407). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (Road & Bridge Construction), incorporated on May 26, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹15.67 Cr with a profit of ₹8.71 Cr. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 78 people. Its latest credit rating is A by Care.

Road & Bridge Construction
  • Location 76, Mall Road Mhow, Mhow, Madhya Pradesh - 453441
CIN / LLPINU45309MP2017PTC043407
Company No.043407
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-05-26
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
Credit RatingA (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

S
Director | Since 2017-05-26
N
Company Secretary | Since 2024-09-28
N
CFO | Since 2018-08-07
N
Director | Since 2020-01-23
R
CEO | Since 2018-08-07
R
Rishika Agrawal
Ceo | Since 2018-08-07

Charges Overview

Others : 608.68 cr
State Bank Of India : 114.80 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 55.20 cr
Satisfied 29.80 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 11 Dec 2024
608.68 cr Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 26 Dec 2023
85.00 cr Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 02 Jul 2020
4.80 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Gwalior Pathways Private Limited
What is CIN of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is U45309MP2017PTC043407. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 043407 as per MCA.
When was Gwalior Pathways Private Limited incorporated?
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 11 months ago on 26 May 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is ₹ 200,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Gwalior Pathways Private Limited: Saksham Agrawal, Nidhi Tolambia, Nitin Barua, Nipun Agrawal, Rishika Agrawal.
  • Saksham Agrawal
  • Nidhi Tolambia
  • Nitin Barua
  • Nipun Agrawal
  • Rishika Agrawal
What is the registered address of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is 76, Mall Road Mhow, Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, 453441, India.
What is the ROC code of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Gwalior Pathways Private Limited associated with?
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - Road & Bridge Construction - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Gwalior Pathways Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 78 employees for Gwalior Pathways Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Gwalior Pathways Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Gwalior Pathways Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Gwalior Pathways Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Gwalior Pathways Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 40.50 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.