Response Vincom Private Limited. - Company overview

Response Vincom Private Limited. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101WB2009PTC13…

2009-02-06 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RV Response Vincom Private Limited.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
39.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
37.20 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 3 Months
since 2009-02-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-23
OPEN CHARGES
1
29,300.00
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Response Vincom Private Limited.

Response Vincom Private Limited. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101WB2009PTC132509). Business overview includes Financial Services (Financial Activities), incorporated on February 06, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹43.33 Lakh with a profit of ₹92,448. It has 3 active directors.

Financial Activities
  • Location 7, Waterloo Street 1St Floor Shed, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700069
CIN / LLPINU51101WB2009PTC132509
Company No.132509
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-02-06
Date of AGM2024-09-23
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Response Vincom Private Limited.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

B
Additional Director | Since 2021-03-30
S
Director | Since 2022-11-22
A
Director | Since 2022-11-22

Charges Overview

Others : 29,300.00
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 29,300.00
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 22 Nov 2022
29,300.00 Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Response Vincom Private Limited.
What is CIN of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Response Vincom Private Limited. is U51101WB2009PTC132509. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 132509 as per MCA.
When was Response Vincom Private Limited. incorporated?
Response Vincom Private Limited. was incorporated 17 years 3 months ago on 06 Feb 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
The paid-up capital of Response Vincom Private Limited. is ₹ 3,720,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,900,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Response Vincom Private Limited.: Bijoy Sardar, Sudhir Kumar Jhunjhunwala, Ashim Lahiri.
  • Bijoy Sardar
  • Sudhir Kumar Jhunjhunwala
  • Ashim Lahiri
What is the registered address of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Response Vincom Private Limited. is 7, Waterloo Street 1St Floor Shed, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700069, India.
What is the ROC code of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
Response Vincom Private Limited. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
Response Vincom Private Limited. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Response Vincom Private Limited. - is it listed or unlisted?
Response Vincom Private Limited. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
Response Vincom Private Limited. is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Response Vincom Private Limited. associated with?
Response Vincom Private Limited. lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Financial Activities - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Response Vincom Private Limited.?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Response Vincom Private Limited..
What is the turnover or revenue of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Response Vincom Private Limited.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Response Vincom Private Limited. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 3.64 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.