Dewas Soya Limited - Company overview

Dewas Soya Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15141MP1992PLC007176). Business…

1992-06-23 Dewas, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DS Dewas Soya Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
12.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
8.40 cr
COMPANY AGE
33 Years 10 Months
since 1992-06-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-20
OPEN CHARGES
2
-39.90 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
39.90 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-24 16:38:36

About Dewas Soya Limited

Dewas Soya Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15141MP1992PLC007176). Business overview includes Food and Beverages (Organic & Health Foods), incorporated on June 23, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹35.73 Lakh with a profit of ₹5.58 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 1 people.

Organic & Health Foods
  • Location 1A/8A, Industrial Area,, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh - 455001
  • Website hindgroupindia.com
CIN / LLPINU15141MP1992PLC007176
Company No.007176
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-06-23
Date of AGM2025-08-20
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Dewas Soya Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2000-07-03
S
Director | Since 2020-11-24
S
Director | Since 1995-12-22

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 34.95 cr
Bank Of India : 4.95 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -39.90 cr
Satisfied 39.90 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 10 Oct 2013
4.95 cr Closed
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 12 Nov 2003
34.95 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dewas Soya Limited
What is CIN of Dewas Soya Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dewas Soya Limited is U15141MP1992PLC007176. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 007176 as per MCA.
When was Dewas Soya Limited incorporated?
Dewas Soya Limited was incorporated 33 years 10 months ago on 23 Jun 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dewas Soya Limited?
The paid-up capital of Dewas Soya Limited is ₹ 84,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 120,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dewas Soya Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Dewas Soya Limited: Siddhartha Mohan, Satish Kumar Jain, Shreelal Moondhra.
  • Siddhartha Mohan
  • Satish Kumar Jain
  • Shreelal Moondhra
What is the registered address of Dewas Soya Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dewas Soya Limited is 1A/8A, Industrial Area,, A.B. Road, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, 455001, India.
What is the official website of Dewas Soya Limited?
The official website of Dewas Soya Limited is https://hindgroupindia.com.
What is the ROC code of Dewas Soya Limited?
Dewas Soya Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Dewas Soya Limited?
Dewas Soya Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dewas Soya Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Dewas Soya Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Dewas Soya Limited?
Dewas Soya Limited is currently Active and registered in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Dewas Soya Limited associated with?
Dewas Soya Limited lists activity aligned with: Food and Beverages - Organic & Health Foods - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Dewas Soya Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 1 employees for Dewas Soya Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Dewas Soya Limited have GST registrations on file?
Dewas Soya Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Dewas Soya Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Dewas Soya Limited.
How do I contact Dewas Soya Limited?
Use the official website at https://hindgroupindia.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dewas Soya Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dewas Soya Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dewas Soya Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 8.18 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.