Dechancastmac Private Limited - Company overview

Dechancastmac Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28994KA2017PTC10761…

2017-11-02 Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DP Dechancastmac Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.93 cr
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 6 Months
since 2017-11-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
3.47 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
1.80 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-27 23:46:08

About Dechancastmac Private Limited

Dechancastmac Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28994KA2017PTC107613). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Die Casting & Metal Forming), incorporated on November 02, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹26.42 Cr with a profit of ₹85.35 Lakh. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 30 people.

Die Casting & Metal Forming Industrial Tools & Components
  • Location Plot No. 347, Sompura 1St Stage, Dobespet Industrial Area, Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 562132
  • Website dechan.in
CIN / LLPINU28994KA2017PTC107613
Company No.107613
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-11-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Dechancastmac Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

L
Managing Director | Since 2017-11-02
R
Director | Since 2019-08-26
S
Director | Since 2017-11-02
B
Director | Since 2017-11-02
C
Managing Director | Since 2017-11-02
K
Director | Since 2019-08-26

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 3.15 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 2.19 cr
Others : 1.80 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 3.47 cr
Satisfied 1.80 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 21 Jun 2025
7.00 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2023
2.12 cr Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 16 Mar 2022
3.15 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dechancastmac Private Limited
What is CIN of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dechancastmac Private Limited is U28994KA2017PTC107613. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 107613 as per MCA.
When was Dechancastmac Private Limited incorporated?
Dechancastmac Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 6 months ago on 02 Nov 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Dechancastmac Private Limited is ₹ 19,344,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Dechancastmac Private Limited: Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru, Rameshkumar Lingappa Hanumanthapura, Shruthi Ramesh Kumar, Bhavana Ramesh Kumar, Charan Chikmagalur Rajshekar, Kadalur Byregowda Nalinakshi.
  • Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru
  • Rameshkumar Lingappa Hanumanthapura
  • Shruthi Ramesh Kumar
  • Bhavana Ramesh Kumar
  • Charan Chikmagalur Rajshekar
  • Kadalur Byregowda Nalinakshi
What is the registered address of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dechancastmac Private Limited is Plot No. 347, Sompura 1St Stage, Dobespet Industrial Area, Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 562132, India.
What is the official website of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
The official website of Dechancastmac Private Limited is https://dechan.in.
What is the ROC code of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Dechancastmac Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Dechancastmac Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dechancastmac Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Dechancastmac Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Dechancastmac Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Dechancastmac Private Limited associated with?
Dechancastmac Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Die Casting & Metal Forming. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Dechancastmac Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 30 employees for Dechancastmac Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Dechancastmac Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Dechancastmac Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Dechancastmac Private Limited.
How do I contact Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://dechan.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dechancastmac Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.32 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.