Vision Components Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Vision Components Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200WB2006PTC107300). …

2006-01-17 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VC Vision Components Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 3 Months
since 2006-01-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-08-01
OPEN CHARGES
1
16.30 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-01-25 12:36:03

About Vision Components Pvt Ltd

Vision Components Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200WB2006PTC107300). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on January 17, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location 21A, Shakespeare Sarani,, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700017
CIN / LLPINU72200WB2006PTC107300
Company No.107300
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-01-17
Date of AGM2024-08-01
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vision Components Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2023-01-24
S
Director | Since 2024-07-12

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 16.30 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 16.30 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 24 Jul 2006
16.30 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vision Components Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vision Components Pvt Ltd is U72200WB2006PTC107300. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 107300 as per MCA.
When was Vision Components Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Vision Components Pvt Ltd was incorporated 20 years 3 months ago on 17 Jan 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Vision Components Pvt Ltd is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vision Components Pvt Ltd: Rajkumar Jain, Suresh Kumar Jain.
  • Rajkumar Jain
  • Suresh Kumar Jain
What is the registered address of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vision Components Pvt Ltd is 21A, Shakespeare Sarani,, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700017, India.
What is the ROC code of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
Vision Components Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
Vision Components Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vision Components Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Vision Components Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
Vision Components Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Vision Components Pvt Ltd associated with?
Vision Components Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vision Components Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vision Components Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vision Components Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -4.76 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.