Team Concepts Private Limited - Company overview

Hikerindia is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U32201KA2000PTC026437). Business overvi…

2000-02-23 Bangalore, Karnataka Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TC Team Concepts Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
99.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
30.60 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 2 Months
since 2000-02-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-5.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
7
5.50 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 13:59:24

About Hikerindia

Hikerindia is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U32201KA2000PTC026437). Business overview includes Automotive (Auto Parts & Components), incorporated on February 23, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹17.86 Cr with a profit of ₹3.11 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Auto Parts & Components
  • Location No.1A/07,2Ndfloor,Eastendmainroad,4Thtblock,Jayanagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560041
  • Website hikerindia.com
CIN / LLPINU32201KA2000PTC026437
Company No.026437
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-02-23
Date of AGM2021-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Hikerindia

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2020-04-29
T
Director | Since 2017-11-29

Charges Overview

Canara Bank : 1.59 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 20.86 Lakh
Icici Bank Limited : 5.74 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 7
Open -5.50 cr
Satisfied 5.50 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 12 Jun 2012
5.74 Lakh Closed
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 12 Mar 2012
20.86 Lakh Closed
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 18 Nov 2010
6.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hikerindia
What is CIN of Hikerindia?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hikerindia is U32201KA2000PTC026437. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 026437 as per MCA.
When was Hikerindia incorporated?
Hikerindia was incorporated 26 years 2 months ago on 23 Feb 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hikerindia?
The paid-up capital of Hikerindia is ₹ 3,060,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 9,900,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hikerindia?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Hikerindia: Dharapuram Srinivasan Sethumadhavan, Tharuvai Ramasubramanian Srinivasan.
  • Dharapuram Srinivasan Sethumadhavan
  • Tharuvai Ramasubramanian Srinivasan
What is the registered address of Hikerindia?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hikerindia is No.1A/07,2Ndfloor,Eastendmainroad,4Thtblock,Jayanagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560041, India.
What is the official website of Hikerindia?
The official website of Hikerindia is https://hikerindia.com.
What is the ROC code of Hikerindia?
Hikerindia ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Hikerindia?
Hikerindia is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hikerindia - is it listed or unlisted?
Hikerindia is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hikerindia?
Hikerindia is currently Amalgamated and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Hikerindia associated with?
Hikerindia lists activity aligned with: Automotive - Auto Parts & Components - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Hikerindia have GST registrations on file?
Hikerindia shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Hikerindia?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Hikerindia.
How do I contact Hikerindia?
Use the official website at https://hikerindia.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hikerindia?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hikerindia?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hikerindia (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 20.03 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.