Sysfore Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Sysfore is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64202KA2004PTC033986). Business overview …

2004-05-21 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ST Sysfore Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 11 Months
since 2004-05-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
5
5.70 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 06:44:36

About Sysfore

Sysfore is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64202KA2004PTC033986). Business overview includes Information Technology (Software Development & Support Services), incorporated on May 21, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹21.02 Cr with a profit of ₹64.70 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Software Development & Support Services
  • Location No.13, (117-120), 1St Floor,Green Leaf Layout, 80 Feet Road, 4Th Block, Koramangala,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560034
  • Website sysfore.com
CIN / LLPINU64202KA2004PTC033986
Company No.033986
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-05-21
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sysfore

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2005-06-27
D
Director | Since 2004-05-21

Charges Overview

Others : 4.54 cr
Vijaya Bank : 1.16 cr
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 5.70 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 13 May 2024
4.32 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 07 Dec 2023
22.00 Lakh Open
Vijaya Bank
Creation Date: 23 Dec 2013
8.70 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sysfore
What is CIN of Sysfore?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sysfore is U64202KA2004PTC033986. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 033986 as per MCA.
When was Sysfore incorporated?
Sysfore was incorporated 21 years 11 months ago on 21 May 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sysfore?
The paid-up capital of Sysfore is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sysfore?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sysfore: Ajith Mathew George, Dinesh.
  • Ajith Mathew George
  • Dinesh
What is the registered address of Sysfore?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sysfore is No.13, (117-120), 1St Floor,Green Leaf Layout, 80 Feet Road, 4Th Block, Koramangala,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560034, India.
What is the official website of Sysfore?
The official website of Sysfore is https://sysfore.com.
What is the ROC code of Sysfore?
Sysfore ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Sysfore?
Sysfore is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sysfore - is it listed or unlisted?
Sysfore is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sysfore?
Sysfore is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Sysfore associated with?
Sysfore lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Software Development & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sysfore have GST registrations on file?
Sysfore shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sysfore?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sysfore.
How do I contact Sysfore?
Use the official website at https://sysfore.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sysfore?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sysfore?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sysfore (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 5.59 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.