Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1995PTC073026)…

1995-07-20 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NC Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
12.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 9 Months
since 1995-07-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-15
OPEN CHARGES
1
-16.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
16.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd

Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1995PTC073026). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on July 20, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 68/2 Harish Mukherjee Road Ganapati Building, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700025
CIN / LLPINU45201WB1995PTC073026
Company No.073026
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-07-20
Date of AGM2025-09-15
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2005-12-16
A
Director | Since 2017-02-06

Charges Overview

Central Bank Of India : 16.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -16.00 cr
Satisfied 16.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Central Bank Of India
Creation Date: 23 Sep 2006
16.00 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is U45201WB1995PTC073026. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 073026 as per MCA.
When was Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 30 years 9 months ago on 20 Jul 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 1,200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd: Ajay Kumar Shroff, Archana Shroff.
  • Ajay Kumar Shroff
  • Archana Shroff
What is the registered address of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is 68/2 Harish Mukherjee Road Ganapati Building, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700025, India.
What is the ROC code of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nidan Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.27 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.