Yogi Cotex Private Limited - Company overview

Deesan Group is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U17200MH2012PTC227654). Business over…

2012-03-05 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
YC Yogi Cotex Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.40 cr
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 2 Months
since 2012-03-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-14.19 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
13
31.51 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-11 16:09:58

About Deesan Group

Deesan Group is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U17200MH2012PTC227654). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Textile & Fabric Production), incorporated on March 05, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹99.60 Cr with a profit of ₹49.06 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 132 people.

Textile & Fabric Production
  • Location 15M,Laxmi Industrial Estate, Andheri Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai-400058, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058
  • Website deesangroup.com
CIN / LLPINU17200MH2012PTC227654
Company No.227654
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-03-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Deesan Group

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

C
Director | Since 2020-09-22
C
Director | Since 2012-03-05
A
Director | Since 2016-07-01

Charges Overview

Dena Bank : 6.02 cr
Others : 3.92 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 13
Open -14.19 cr
Satisfied 31.51 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 12 Sep 2022
1.35 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2021
2.57 cr Open
Dena Bank
Creation Date: 04 Mar 2014
1.80 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Deesan Group
What is CIN of Deesan Group?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Deesan Group is U17200MH2012PTC227654. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 227654 as per MCA.
When was Deesan Group incorporated?
Deesan Group was incorporated 14 years 2 months ago on 05 Mar 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Deesan Group?
The paid-up capital of Deesan Group is ₹ 44,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 45,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Deesan Group?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Deesan Group: Charuben Jagat Killawala, Chintan Amrish Patel, Atul Rajgopal Bhandari.
  • Charuben Jagat Killawala
  • Chintan Amrish Patel
  • Atul Rajgopal Bhandari
What is the registered address of Deesan Group?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Deesan Group is 15M,Laxmi Industrial Estate, Andheri Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai-400058, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400058, India.
What is the official website of Deesan Group?
The official website of Deesan Group is https://deesangroup.com.
What is the ROC code of Deesan Group?
Deesan Group ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Deesan Group?
Deesan Group is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Deesan Group - is it listed or unlisted?
Deesan Group is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Deesan Group?
Deesan Group is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Deesan Group associated with?
Deesan Group lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Textile & Fabric Production. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Deesan Group have?
Available records indicate roughly 132 employees for Deesan Group. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Deesan Group have GST registrations on file?
Deesan Group shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Deesan Group?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Deesan Group.
How do I contact Deesan Group?
Use the official website at https://deesangroup.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Deesan Group?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Deesan Group?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Deesan Group (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 5.69 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.