Vidushi Vincom Ltd. - Company overview

Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB1995PLC067511). Busines…

1995-01-17 Siliguri, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VV Vidushi Vincom Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
99.72 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 3 Months
since 1995-01-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
90.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 09:48:10

About Vidushi Vincom Ltd.

Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB1995PLC067511). Business overview includes Chemicals and Materials (Chemical Distribution & Retail), incorporated on January 17, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Siliguri, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹36.89 Cr with a profit of ₹22.09 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Chemical Distribution & Retail
  • Location Kapish Conclave Burdwan Road, Siliguri, West Bengal - 734005
CIN / LLPINU51909WB1995PLC067511
Company No.067511
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-01-17
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Managing Director | Since 2001-07-09
A
Director | Since 2015-03-12
C
Director | Since 2015-04-27

Charges Overview

Others : 60.00 Lakh
Punjab National Bank : 30.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 90.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 18 May 2018
60.00 Lakh Open
Punjab National Bank
Creation Date: 17 Sep 2008
30.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vidushi Vincom Ltd.
What is CIN of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is U51909WB1995PLC067511. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 067511 as per MCA.
When was Vidushi Vincom Ltd. incorporated?
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. was incorporated 31 years 3 months ago on 17 Jan 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is ₹ 9,972,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Vidushi Vincom Ltd.: Mahesh Kumar, Anil Kumar Agarwal, Chirantak Agarwal.
  • Mahesh Kumar
  • Anil Kumar Agarwal
  • Chirantak Agarwal
What is the registered address of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is Kapish Conclave Burdwan Road, Siliguri, West Bengal, 734005, India.
What is the ROC code of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Vidushi Vincom Ltd. associated with?
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Chemicals and Materials - Chemical Distribution & Retail - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Vidushi Vincom Ltd. have GST registrations on file?
Vidushi Vincom Ltd. shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vidushi Vincom Ltd..
What is the turnover or revenue of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vidushi Vincom Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vidushi Vincom Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.96 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.