Vedant Tools Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Pune on 13 September 2013, Vedant Tools is an active private limited company that has been around for about 13 years.

2013-09-13 Kagal, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 16.1%
FY 2024
PROFIT / LOSS
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 42.8%
FY 2024
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 11.9%
FY 2024
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 12.6%
FY 2024
TOTAL ASSETS
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 45.9%
FY 2024
EMPLOYEE COUNT
81–90
OPEN CHARGES
13
15.86 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.25 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.25 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 1 Months
since 2013-09-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-04 20:48:49
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹10–50 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
7
4.74 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Vedant Tools covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
90/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (85), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 13+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
85/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2024.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Vedant Tools Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Pune on 13 September 2013, Vedant Tools is an active private limited company that has been around for about 13 years. The registered office is at Plot No D-62, Kagal, Maharashtra.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment, which made up 100% of turnover.

Divya Dattatray Desai and Dattatray Desai are its two directors, both appointed when the company was incorporated. Dattatray Desai is the managing director. Four former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Khandoji Laxman Desai in March 2023. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 2 other companies, including Shapesmart Nano Precision LLP and Vedant Tools Industries LLP.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹1.25 crore, so the full authorised amount has been issued. Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. 13 charges (secured loans) are still open, and seven more have been paid off.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Plot No D-62, Kagal, Maharashtra - 416234
  • Website vedanttools.com
Legal NameVedant Tools Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29219PN2013PTC148812
Company No.148812
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-09-13
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Vedant Tools (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

D
Director | Since 2013-09-13 | DIN: 06680741
D
Managing Director | Since 2013-09-13 | DIN: 06680716

Financial Performance of Vedant Tools Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2024
Revenue ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 16.1%
P&L ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▲ 42.8%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 11.9%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 12.6%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Vedant Tools Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Others : 7.90 cr
Open Charges: 13 Satisfied Charges: 7
Open 15.86 cr
Satisfied 4.74 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 07 Jul 2025
25.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 19 May 2025
2.10 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 19 Apr 2025
5.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingElectrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment100

Companies With Common Directors Of Vedant Tools Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Vedant Tools Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Vedant Tools Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

7 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vedant Tools EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vedant Tools GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vedant Tools MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vedant Tools Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vedant Tools Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Vedant Tools?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Vedant Tools is run by its directors, Divya Dattatray Desai and Dattatray Desai, with Dattatray Desai as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vedant Tools?
Vedant Tools has two current directors: Divya Dattatray Desai (since September 2013) and Dattatray Desai (since September 2013). Dattatray Desai is the managing director.
What is CIN of Vedant Tools?
The CIN of Vedant Tools is U29219PN2013PTC148812. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29219 is the industry code it registered under, 2013 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 148812 is its registration number.
When was Vedant Tools incorporated?
Vedant Tools was incorporated on 13 September 2013 with ROC Pune. That makes it about 13 years old.
What is the registered address of Vedant Tools?
The registered office on MCA records is Plot No D-62, Kagal, Maharashtra - 416234.
What is the current status of Vedant Tools?
MCA shows Vedant Tools as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Vedant Tools?
You can post to its registered office at Plot No D-62, Kagal, Maharashtra - 416234 and use its website, https://vedanttools.com.
What industry or business activity is Vedant Tools associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vedant Tools?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹1.25 crore.
When did Vedant Tools last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vedant Tools?
13 charges against Vedant Tools are still open and seven have been satisfied.
Have any directors left Vedant Tools?
Yes, four former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Khandoji Laxman Desai (March 2023), Sanjana Suresh Kallekar (March 2023) and Jaysing Ganapatrao Desai (March 2023).
Which companies share directors with Vedant Tools?
2 companies share directors with Vedant Tools: Shapesmart Nano Precision LLP and Vedant Tools Industries LLP.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vedant Tools?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Vedant Tools for FY 2024 was in the ₹10–25 Cr range. That is up 16.1% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Vedant Tools?
For FY 2024, the net worth of Vedant Tools was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Vedant Tools?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2024. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Vedant Tools?
The website on record for Vedant Tools is https://vedanttools.com.
Which company owns vedanttools.com?
vedanttools.com is the website listed for Vedant Tools Private Limited in its company records.
Vedant Tools - is it listed or unlisted?
Vedant Tools is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Vedant Tools?
Vedant Tools is registered with ROC Pune.
What is the company classification of Vedant Tools?
MCA classifies Vedant Tools as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Vedant Tools have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Vedant Tools.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.