V-Align Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

V-Align Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2020P…

2020-11-02 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VT V-Align Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
8.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 6 Months
since 2020-11-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
50.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-08-29 19:06:54

About V-Align Technologies Private Limited

V-Align Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2020PTC140490). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on November 02, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹11.33 Cr with a profit of ₹43.85 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 71 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Parimala Towers, No. 64, 4Th Floor,, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560022
  • Website v-align.in
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2020PTC140490
Company No.140490
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-11-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of V-Align Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2020-11-02
C
Director | Since 2020-11-02
U
Managing Director | Since 2022-03-18

Charges Overview

Indian Bank : 50.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 50.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Indian Bank
Creation Date: 22 Feb 2023
50.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about V-Align Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for V-Align Technologies Private Limited is U72900KA2020PTC140490. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 140490 as per MCA.
When was V-Align Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
V-Align Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 6 months ago on 02 Nov 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of V-Align Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 800,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with V-Align Technologies Private Limited: Appaji Muralidhar Pranaam, Christ Bellarmine, Uday Sham Rao Desai.
  • Appaji Muralidhar Pranaam
  • Christ Bellarmine
  • Uday Sham Rao Desai
What is the registered address of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of V-Align Technologies Private Limited is Parimala Towers, No. 64, 4Th Floor,, Mes Road, Yeshwanthpur,, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560022, India.
What is the official website of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
The official website of V-Align Technologies Private Limited is https://v-align.in.
What is the ROC code of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
V-Align Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
V-Align Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
V-Align Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
V-Align Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
V-Align Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is V-Align Technologies Private Limited associated with?
V-Align Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does V-Align Technologies Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 71 employees for V-Align Technologies Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does V-Align Technologies Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
V-Align Technologies Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for V-Align Technologies Private Limited.
How do I contact V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://v-align.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of V-Align Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of V-Align Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 1.39 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.