Upper Deck Resorts Private Limited - Company overview

Upper Deck Resort is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909MH2003PTC139021). Business…

2003-02-05 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
UD Upper Deck Resorts Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 3 Months
since 2003-02-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
5
-23.76 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
75.50 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-17 15:55:45

About Upper Deck Resort

Upper Deck Resort is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909MH2003PTC139021). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on February 05, 2003 (23+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹12.34 Cr with a profit of ₹1.22 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 31 people.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location 629A, Gazdar House, 2Nd Floor Dhobi Talao, New Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400002
  • Website upperdeckresort.com
CIN / LLPINU51909MH2003PTC139021
Company No.139021
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2003-02-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Upper Deck Resort

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2003-02-10
C
Director | Since 2013-10-04

Charges Overview

Union Bank Of India : 50.00 Lakh
Others : 46.80 Lakh
The Saraswat Co-Operative Bank Limited : 45.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -23.76 Lakh
Satisfied 75.50 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 10 Sep 2025
25.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 15 May 2021
21.80 Lakh Closed
Union Bank Of India
Creation Date: 20 Aug 2015
50.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Upper Deck Resort
What is CIN of Upper Deck Resort?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Upper Deck Resort is U51909MH2003PTC139021. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 139021 as per MCA.
When was Upper Deck Resort incorporated?
Upper Deck Resort was incorporated 23 years 3 months ago on 05 Feb 2003.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Upper Deck Resort?
The paid-up capital of Upper Deck Resort is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Upper Deck Resort?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Upper Deck Resort: Radhika Chetan Mehra, Chetan Durgadas Mehra.
  • Radhika Chetan Mehra
  • Chetan Durgadas Mehra
What is the registered address of Upper Deck Resort?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Upper Deck Resort is 629A, Gazdar House, 2Nd Floor Dhobi Talao, New Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002, India.
What is the official website of Upper Deck Resort?
The official website of Upper Deck Resort is https://upperdeckresort.com.
What is the ROC code of Upper Deck Resort?
Upper Deck Resort ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Upper Deck Resort?
Upper Deck Resort is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Upper Deck Resort - is it listed or unlisted?
Upper Deck Resort is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Upper Deck Resort?
Upper Deck Resort is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Upper Deck Resort associated with?
Upper Deck Resort lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Upper Deck Resort have?
Available records indicate roughly 31 employees for Upper Deck Resort. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Upper Deck Resort have GST registrations on file?
Upper Deck Resort shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Upper Deck Resort?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Upper Deck Resort.
How do I contact Upper Deck Resort?
Use the official website at https://upperdeckresort.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Upper Deck Resort?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Upper Deck Resort?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Upper Deck Resort (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 4.69 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.