Theta Pharmaceuticals Limited - Company overview

Syncomhealthcare is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51397MH2002PLC136652). Business o…

2002-07-29 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TP Theta Pharmaceuticals Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
40.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.55 cr
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 9 Months
since 2002-07-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
25.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
25.35 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2024-09-07 16:54:51

About Syncomhealthcare

Syncomhealthcare is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51397MH2002PLC136652). Business overview includes Pharma (Drug Formulation & Development), incorporated on July 29, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.23 Cr with a loss of ₹2.68 Cr. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 75 people.

Drug Formulation & Development
  • Location Unit No. 621, Hubtown Solaris, N. S. Phadke Marg, Sai Wadi, Andheri East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400069
  • Website syncomhealthcare.com
CIN / LLPINU51397MH2002PLC136652
Company No.136652
Stock Symbol BSE: 533157 | NSE: BZ : SYNCOM
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-07-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Syncomhealthcare

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 2021-08-17
S
Director | Since 2021-08-17
B
Director | Since 2021-08-17
N
Director | Since 2024-08-09

Charges Overview

Bank Of India : 25.35 cr
Others : 14.60 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 11.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open 25.00 Lakh
Satisfied 25.35 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 31 Jul 2023
11.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 21 Dec 2021
14.60 cr Open
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 29 Sep 2006
35.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-98.93

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Syncomhealthcare
What is CIN of Syncomhealthcare?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Syncomhealthcare is U51397MH2002PLC136652. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 136652 as per MCA.
When was Syncomhealthcare incorporated?
Syncomhealthcare was incorporated 23 years 9 months ago on 29 Jul 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Syncomhealthcare?
The paid-up capital of Syncomhealthcare is ₹ 35,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 400,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Syncomhealthcare?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Syncomhealthcare: Meena Agrawal, Shyam Gupta, Bharat Agrawal, Nabh Agrawal.
  • Meena Agrawal
  • Shyam Gupta
  • Bharat Agrawal
  • Nabh Agrawal
What is the registered address of Syncomhealthcare?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Syncomhealthcare is Unit No. 621, Hubtown Solaris, N. S. Phadke Marg, Sai Wadi, Andheri East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400069, India.
Is Syncomhealthcare registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Syncomhealthcare is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): BZ : SYNCOM.
What is the official website of Syncomhealthcare?
The official website of Syncomhealthcare is https://syncomhealthcare.com.
What is the ROC code of Syncomhealthcare?
Syncomhealthcare ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Syncomhealthcare?
Syncomhealthcare is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Syncomhealthcare - is it listed or unlisted?
Syncomhealthcare is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Syncomhealthcare?
Syncomhealthcare is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Syncomhealthcare associated with?
Syncomhealthcare lists activity aligned with: Pharma - Drug Formulation & Development - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Syncomhealthcare have?
Available records indicate roughly 75 employees for Syncomhealthcare. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Syncomhealthcare have GST registrations on file?
Syncomhealthcare shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Syncomhealthcare?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Syncomhealthcare.
How do I contact Syncomhealthcare?
Use the official website at https://syncomhealthcare.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Syncomhealthcare?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Syncomhealthcare?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Syncomhealthcare (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 3.55 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.