Tharwani Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Mumbai Ii on 8 December 2011, Tharwani Constructions Private Limited is an active private limited company that has been …

2011-12-08 Ambarnath, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹5–10 Cr
▼ -16.1%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▼ -50.4%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 105.0%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 32.3%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 8.4%
FY 2023
OPEN CHARGES
4
44.07 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 10 Months
since 2011-12-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 14:54:06
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
3.00 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Tharwani Constructions Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
76/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (74), financial health (60), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 14+ years.
Compliance Score Moderate
74/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Moderate
60/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Mumbai Ii on 8 December 2011, Tharwani Constructions Private Limited is an active private limited company that has been around for about 14 years. The registered office is at Tharwanis Meghna Montana Survey No 135 3 A 138 2 134 2, Ambarnath, Maharashtra. It was earlier known as Tharwani Superstructures Private Limited.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as buildings, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Sunil Hardasmal Tharwani, Anisha Sunil Tharwani and Meghna Sunil Tharwani. The longest-serving is Sunil Hardasmal Tharwani, on the board since 2011; the most recent to join is Meghna Sunil Tharwani, appointed in August 2021. No director has left so far. The same directors also sit on the board of Venus Habitat LLP.

₹1 lakh of its ₹10 lakh authorised capital is paid up (about 10%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Four charges (secured loans) are still open, and one more has been paid off.

Real Estate and Construction ••••••••
  • Location Tharwanis Meghna Montana Survey No 135 3 A 138 2 134 2, Ambarnath, Maharashtra - 421503
  • Website tharwaniconstructions.com
Name History
Legal NameTharwani Constructions Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU45400MH2011PTC224698
Company No.224698
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-12-08
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai Ii
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

S
Director | Since 2011-12-08 | DIN: 03482267
A
Director | Since 2011-12-08 | DIN: 05101972
M
Director | Since 2021-08-17 | DIN: 09281152

Financial Performance of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹5–10 Cr ▼ -16.1%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▼ -50.4%
EBITDA ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▲ 105.0%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 32.3%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Others : 50.07 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 44.07 cr
Satisfied 3.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 30 Apr 2024
30.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 03 Apr 2024
3.01 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 04 Mar 2024
12.00 cr Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ConstructionBuildings100

Companies With Common Directors Of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

9 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Tharwani Constructions Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tharwani Constructions Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Tharwani Constructions Private Limited is run by its directors, Sunil Hardasmal Tharwani, Anisha Sunil Tharwani and Meghna Sunil Tharwani. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
Tharwani Constructions Private Limited has three current directors: Sunil Hardasmal Tharwani (since December 2011), Anisha Sunil Tharwani (since December 2011) and Meghna Sunil Tharwani (since August 2021).
What is CIN of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
The CIN of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited is U45400MH2011PTC224698. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 45400 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 2011 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 224698 is its registration number.
When was Tharwani Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Tharwani Constructions Private Limited was incorporated on 8 December 2011 with ROC Mumbai Ii. That makes it about 14 years old.
What is the registered address of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is Tharwanis Meghna Montana Survey No 135 3 A 138 2 134 2, Ambarnath, Maharashtra - 421503.
What is the current status of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
MCA shows Tharwani Constructions Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at Tharwanis Meghna Montana Survey No 135 3 A 138 2 134 2, Ambarnath, Maharashtra - 421503 and use its website, https://tharwaniconstructions.com.
What industry or business activity is Tharwani Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as buildings (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
Paid-up capital is ₹1 lakh and authorised capital is ₹10 lakh, so about 10% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Tharwani Constructions Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
Four charges against Tharwani Constructions Private Limited are still open and one has been satisfied.
Have any directors left Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
Which companies share directors with Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
Venus Habitat LLP shares at least one director with Tharwani Constructions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited for FY 2023 was in the ₹5–10 Cr range. That is down 16.1% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
The website on record for Tharwani Constructions Private Limited is https://tharwaniconstructions.com.
Which company owns tharwaniconstructions.com?
tharwaniconstructions.com is the website listed for Tharwani Constructions Private Limited in its company records.
Tharwani Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Tharwani Constructions Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
Tharwani Constructions Private Limited is registered with ROC Mumbai Ii.
What is the company classification of Tharwani Constructions Private Limited?
MCA classifies Tharwani Constructions Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Tharwani Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Tharwani Constructions Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.