Tessolve Semiconductor Private Limited - Company overview

Tessolve is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300KA1993PTC034929). Business overview…

1993-06-30 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TS Tessolve Semiconductor Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
130.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
56.27 cr
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 10 Months
since 1993-06-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-26
OPEN CHARGES
6
65.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
7.50 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
8
Updated: 2024-12-18 11:51:05

About Tessolve

Tessolve is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300KA1993PTC034929). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on June 30, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹684.67 Cr with a profit of ₹10.90 Cr. It has 11 active directors. The company employs approximately 2,485 people. Its latest credit rating is A3 by Crisil.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location Goldhill Supreme Softwarepark West, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560100
  • Website tessolve.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72300KA1993PTC034929
Company No.034929
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-06-30
Date of AGM2025-08-26
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
Credit RatingA3 (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Tessolve

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (11)

M
Director | Since 2022-08-16
N
Director | Since 2017-02-23
L
Director | Since 2021-04-09
S
Director | Since 2016-04-06
S
Additional Director | Since 2025-01-15
R
CFO | Since 2023-05-23

Charges Overview

The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited : 246.06 cr
Others : 30.00 cr
Citi Bank N.A. : 23.00 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 6.00 cr
Open Charges: 6 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 65.50 cr
Satisfied 7.50 cr
LenderAmountStatus
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 24 Jan 2025
238.06 cr Open
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 07 Oct 2024
8.00 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 27 Mar 2024
6.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Tessolve
What is CIN of Tessolve?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Tessolve is U72300KA1993PTC034929. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 034929 as per MCA.
When was Tessolve incorporated?
Tessolve was incorporated 32 years 10 months ago on 30 Jun 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tessolve?
The paid-up capital of Tessolve is ₹ 562,671,110.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,300,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tessolve?
Currently 11 directors are associated with Tessolve: Manorama Nagarajan, Nikhil Rajpal, Loke Wai San, Suman Kant Munjal, Sailesh Chittipeddi, Raghavendra Jha, Ujjwal Munjal, Srinivas Chinamilli, Veerappan, Shivapura Nikitha, Sarangapani Vasudevan.
  • Manorama Nagarajan
  • Nikhil Rajpal
  • Loke Wai San
  • Suman Kant Munjal
  • Sailesh Chittipeddi
  • Raghavendra Jha
  • Ujjwal Munjal
  • Srinivas Chinamilli
  • Veerappan
  • Shivapura Nikitha
  • Sarangapani Vasudevan
What is the registered address of Tessolve?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Tessolve is Goldhill Supreme Softwarepark West, Tower,Plot No.21, 22, 27&28,4 Floor, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560100, India.
What is the official website of Tessolve?
The official website of Tessolve is https://tessolve.com.
What is the ROC code of Tessolve?
Tessolve ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Tessolve?
Tessolve is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Tessolve - is it listed or unlisted?
Tessolve is a Unlisted company.
Does Tessolve have subsidiaries?
Tessolve has 2 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Tessolve?
Tessolve is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Tessolve associated with?
Tessolve lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Tessolve have?
Available records indicate roughly 2,485 employees for Tessolve. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Tessolve have GST registrations on file?
Tessolve shows 8 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Tessolve?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Tessolve.
How do I contact Tessolve?
Use the official website at https://tessolve.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tessolve?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Tessolve?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Tessolve (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 414.22 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.