Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB201…

2013-03-14 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 2 Months
since 2013-03-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
30.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
34.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited

Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2013PTC191469). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on March 14, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 164/1, Maniktala Main Road 9-It Chambers, Em Byepass, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700054
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2013PTC191469
Company No.191469
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-03-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2013-03-14
P
Director | Since 2020-10-08

Charges Overview

Others : 113.00 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 30.00 cr
Satisfied 34.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 08 Jun 2024
15.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 26 May 2023
48.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 26 May 2023
16.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
--0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is U45400WB2013PTC191469. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 191469 as per MCA.
When was Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 2 months ago on 14 Mar 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited: Prolay Mandal, Paulose Varkey Paulose.
  • Prolay Mandal
  • Paulose Varkey Paulose
What is the registered address of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is 164/1, Maniktala Main Road 9-It Chambers, Em Byepass, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700054, India.
What is the ROC code of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sunblaze Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -8,135. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.