Studio Next Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Mumbai on 18 April 2011, Studio Next Technology is an active private limited company that has been around for about 15 y…

2011-04-18 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 55.8%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 21.7%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 14.5%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 9.0%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 8.4%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
21–30
OPEN CHARGES
4
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 5 Months
since 2011-04-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2025-01-23 15:45:04
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
1.74 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Studio Next Technology covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
88/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (75), financial health (95), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 15+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
75/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2024 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Studio Next Technology Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Mumbai on 18 April 2011, Studio Next Technology is an active private limited company that has been around for about 15 years. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Its filings describe the main line of business as wholesale Trading, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors - Vishal Sher and Bhawna Sher - and both have been on the board since the day it was set up. No director has left so far.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹1 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, for accounts made up to 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. Four charges (secured loans) are still open, and three more have been paid off.

Engineering •••••••• Information Technology ••••••••
  • Location 508, K.P. Aurum, Near Zakaria Ind. Estate, Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400059
  • Website studionextinc.com
Legal NameStudio Next Technology Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU74120MH2011PTC216356
Company No.216356
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-04-18
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Studio Next Technology (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

V
Director | Since 2011-04-18 | DIN: 03479206
B
Director | Since 2011-04-18 | DIN: 03479207

Financial Performance of Studio Next Technology Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 55.8%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 21.7%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 14.5%
Net worth ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 9.0%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Studio Next Technology Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Others : 3.45 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -
Satisfied 1.74 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 04 Sep 2025
25.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 08 Oct 2024
1.30 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 28 Dec 2023
10.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
TradeWholesale Trading100

Financial Ratios of Studio Next Technology Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Studio Next Technology Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Studio Next Technology EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Studio Next Technology GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Studio Next Technology MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Studio Next Technology Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Next Technology Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Studio Next Technology?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Studio Next Technology is run by its directors, Vishal Sher and Bhawna Sher. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Studio Next Technology?
Studio Next Technology has two current directors: Vishal Sher (since April 2011) and Bhawna Sher (since April 2011).
What is CIN of Studio Next Technology?
The CIN of Studio Next Technology is U74120MH2011PTC216356. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 74120 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 2011 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 216356 is its registration number.
When was Studio Next Technology incorporated?
Studio Next Technology was incorporated on 18 April 2011 with ROC Mumbai. That makes it about 15 years old.
What is the registered address of Studio Next Technology?
The registered office on MCA records is 508, K.P. Aurum, Near Zakaria Ind. Estate, Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400059.
What is the current status of Studio Next Technology?
MCA shows Studio Next Technology as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2024.
What is the contact number or email for Studio Next Technology?
You can post to its registered office at 508, K.P. Aurum, Near Zakaria Ind. Estate, Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400059 and use its website, https://studionextinc.com.
What industry or business activity is Studio Next Technology associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as wholesale Trading (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Studio Next Technology?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹1 lakh.
When did Studio Next Technology last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Studio Next Technology?
Four charges against Studio Next Technology are still open and three have been satisfied.
Have any directors left Studio Next Technology?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
What is the turnover or revenue of Studio Next Technology?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Studio Next Technology for FY 2023 was in the ₹10–25 Cr range. That is up 55.8% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Studio Next Technology?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Studio Next Technology was in the ₹10–25 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Studio Next Technology?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Studio Next Technology?
The website on record for Studio Next Technology is https://studionextinc.com.
Which company owns studionextinc.com?
studionextinc.com is the website listed for Studio Next Technology Private Limited in its company records.
Studio Next Technology - is it listed or unlisted?
Studio Next Technology is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Studio Next Technology?
Studio Next Technology is registered with ROC Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Studio Next Technology?
MCA classifies Studio Next Technology as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Studio Next Technology have GST registrations on file?
Yes, 3 active GST registrations are linked to Studio Next Technology, usually one per state it operates in.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.