Stark Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Stark Engineering was incorporated on 3 July 2006 and is registered with ROC Delhi.

2006-07-03 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 4.8%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹10–50 Lakh
▼ -17.1%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▼ -4.2%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 13.6%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 27.8%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
31–40
OPEN CHARGES
2
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
24.99 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 4 Months
since 2006-07-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-22 23:42:17
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
3.35 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Stark Engineering covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
93/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (95), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 20+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 6 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Stark Engineering Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Stark Engineering was incorporated on 3 July 2006 and is registered with ROC Delhi. It is an active private limited company, now about 20 years old. Its registered office is at Vp, 283B, Maurya Enclave Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi.

Its filings describe the main line of business as other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has six directors - Rajat Tayal, Raj Kumar Tayal, Seema Bansal and 3 others - and all six have been on the board since the day it was set up. No director has left so far. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 4 other companies, including Mason Minerals Private Limited and A S Solutions Private Limited.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹24.99 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. Two charges (secured loans) are still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited among the lenders, and four more have been paid off.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Vp, 283B, Maurya Enclave Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi - 110085
  • Website starkengineering.in
Legal NameStark Engineering Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29199DL2006PTC150468
Company No.150468
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-07-03
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Stark Engineering (6) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

R
Director | Since 2006-07-03 | DIN: 00132173
R
Director | Since 2006-07-03 | DIN: 00132204
S
Director | Since 2006-07-03 | DIN: 00132215
V
Whole-time director | Since 2006-07-03 | DIN: 00132244
P
Director | Since 2006-07-03 | DIN: 01928070
S
Whole-time director | Since 2006-07-03 | DIN: 01181294

Financial Performance of Stark Engineering Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 4.8%
P&L ₹10–50 Lakh ▼ -17.1%
EBITDA ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▼ -4.2%
Net worth ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 13.6%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Stark Engineering Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Hdfc Bank Limited : 4.29 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 1.50 cr
State Bank Of India : 1.45 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open -
Satisfied 3.35 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 26 Sep 2023
4.11 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 23 Jun 2023
18.00 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 08 Mar 2022
1.50 cr Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingOther manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Stark Engineering Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Stark Engineering Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Stark Engineering Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Stark Engineering EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Stark Engineering GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Stark Engineering MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Stark Engineering Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Stark Engineering Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Stark Engineering?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Stark Engineering is run by its directors, Rajat Tayal, Raj Kumar Tayal, Seema Bansal and three others. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stark Engineering?
Stark Engineering has six current directors: Rajat Tayal (since July 2006), Raj Kumar Tayal (since July 2006), Seema Bansal (since July 2006), Vinay Kumar Mittal (since July 2006), Padam Bansal (since July 2006) and Sanjay Kumar Mittal (since July 2006).
What is CIN of Stark Engineering?
The CIN of Stark Engineering is U29199DL2006PTC150468. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29199 is the industry code it registered under, DL is Delhi, 2006 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 150468 is its registration number.
When was Stark Engineering incorporated?
Stark Engineering was incorporated on 3 July 2006 with ROC Delhi. That makes it about 20 years old.
What is the registered address of Stark Engineering?
The registered office on MCA records is Vp, 283B, Maurya Enclave Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi - 110085.
What is the current status of Stark Engineering?
MCA shows Stark Engineering as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Stark Engineering?
You can post to its registered office at Vp, 283B, Maurya Enclave Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi - 110085 and use its website, https://starkengineering.in.
What industry or business activity is Stark Engineering associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stark Engineering?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹24.99 lakh.
When did Stark Engineering last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Stark Engineering?
Two charges against Stark Engineering are still open and four have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited, Axis Bank Limited and State Bank Of India.
Have any directors left Stark Engineering?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
Which companies share directors with Stark Engineering?
4 companies share directors with Stark Engineering. Among them are Mason Minerals Private Limited, A S Solutions Private Limited, Accurate Pulp & Papers Private Limited and 1 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stark Engineering?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Stark Engineering for FY 2023 was in the ₹10–25 Cr range. That is up 4.8% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Stark Engineering?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Stark Engineering was in the ₹1–5 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Stark Engineering?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Stark Engineering?
The website on record for Stark Engineering is https://starkengineering.in.
Which company owns starkengineering.in?
starkengineering.in is the website listed for Stark Engineering Private Limited in its company records.
Stark Engineering - is it listed or unlisted?
Stark Engineering is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Stark Engineering?
Stark Engineering is registered with ROC Delhi.
What is the company classification of Stark Engineering?
MCA classifies Stark Engineering as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Stark Engineering have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Stark Engineering.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.