Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55102KL1994PTC008068)…

1994-08-01 Ettumanoor, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
21.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 9 Months
since 1994-08-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
2
76.77 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 05:05:51

About Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd

Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55102KL1994PTC008068). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on August 01, 1994 (32+ years old), headquartered in Ettumanoor, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹29.65 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.71 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location 161, Savitha, Velliyottullom Near Temple, Ettumanoor, Ettumanoor, Kerala - 686631
  • Website sreechakraresorts.com
CIN / LLPINU55102KL1994PTC008068
Company No.008068
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1994-08-01
Date of AGM2025-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 2019-04-18
S
Director | Since 2025-09-29
P
Director | Since 2025-09-29

Charges Overview

Canara Bank : 50.00 Lakh
State Bank Of Travancore Ettumanoor : 26.77 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 76.77 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 12 Jan 2010
50.00 Lakh Closed
State Bank Of Travancore Ettumanoor
Creation Date: 28 Dec 2005
26.77 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is U55102KL1994PTC008068. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 008068 as per MCA.
When was Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd was incorporated 31 years 9 months ago on 01 Aug 1994.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is ₹ 2,050,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd: Kinatamitath Prabha, Satheesh Sankaran Namboothiri, Pradeep Narayanan Namboodiri.
  • Kinatamitath Prabha
  • Satheesh Sankaran Namboothiri
  • Pradeep Narayanan Namboodiri
What is the registered address of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is 161, Savitha, Velliyottullom Near Temple, Ettumanoor, Ettumanoor, Kerala, 686631, India.
What is the official website of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
The official website of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is https://sreechakraresorts.com.
What is the ROC code of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Ettumanoor, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd associated with?
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd.
How do I contact Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Use the official website at https://sreechakraresorts.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sree Chakra Resorts Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -14.51 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.