Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TG20…

2004-06-09 Khairatabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
16.04 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 11 Months
since 2004-06-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-52.55 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
53.75 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-21 15:31:20

About Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited

Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TG2004PTC043434). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on June 09, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Khairatabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹31.75 Cr with a profit of ₹3.61 Cr. It has 9 active directors. The company employs approximately 14 people.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45200TG2004PTC043434
Company No.043434
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-06-09
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (9)

K
Director | Since 2021-07-02
S
Director | Since 2012-11-28
K
Managing Director | Since 2012-11-28
R
Director | Since 2016-07-15
R
Director | Since 2010-03-25
V
Director | Since 2016-07-15

Charges Overview

Others : 54.95 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -52.55 cr
Satisfied 53.75 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 27 Dec 2022
15.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 18 Jun 2021
3.75 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 18 Dec 2019
1.20 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is U45200TG2004PTC043434. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 043434 as per MCA.
When was Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 21 years 11 months ago on 09 Jun 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 1,604,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 9 directors are associated with Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited: Kolluri Murali, Sravanthi Yanamadala, Kolluri Praveen Kumar, Rajivkumar Agarwal, Ravi Kumar Kavuri, Vijay Kumar Yerram, Kaleshwar Vasgi, Nagamani Yanamadala, Chanda Sreenivas Rao.
  • Kolluri Murali
  • Sravanthi Yanamadala
  • Kolluri Praveen Kumar
  • Rajivkumar Agarwal
  • Ravi Kumar Kavuri
  • Vijay Kumar Yerram
  • Kaleshwar Vasgi
  • Nagamani Yanamadala
  • Chanda Sreenivas Rao
What is the registered address of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is 8-2-269/S/49, Ground Floor, Sagar Society, Road No. 2, Khairatabad, Telangana, 500034, India.
What is the official website of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
The official website of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is https://sravanthiconstructions.com.
What is the ROC code of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Khairatabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 14 employees for Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited.
How do I contact Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://sravanthiconstructions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sravanthi Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -2.11 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.