S-Mac Security Services Private Limited - Company overview

S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74920KA20…

2001-01-02 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SS S-Mac Security Services Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 4 Months
since 2001-01-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
4
35.46 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
5.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-06-30 22:23:32

About S-Mac Security Services Private Limited

S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74920KA2001PTC028387). Business overview includes Business Services (Security & Surveillance), incorporated on January 02, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹69.72 Cr with a loss of ₹10.77 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 905 people. Its latest credit rating is BB+ by Brickwork.

Security & Surveillance
  • Location Mac Towers, 718 5Ac, 1St Block Hrbr Layout, Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560043
  • Website macsecurity.in
CIN / LLPINU74920KA2001PTC028387
Company No.028387
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-01-02
Date of AGM2023-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
Credit RatingBB+ (Brickwork)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2001-01-02
K
Managing Director | Since 2001-01-02

Charges Overview

Canara Bank : 40.27 cr
Others : 5.00 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 18.57 Lakh
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 35.46 cr
Satisfied 5.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 27 Apr 2022
5.00 cr Closed
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 18 Apr 2022
4.41 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 23 Jun 2021
14.16 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100
Support service to Organizations-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about S-Mac Security Services Private Limited
What is CIN of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is U74920KA2001PTC028387. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 028387 as per MCA.
When was S-Mac Security Services Private Limited incorporated?
S-Mac Security Services Private Limited was incorporated 25 years 4 months ago on 02 Jan 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is ₹ 40,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with S-Mac Security Services Private Limited: Saroj Machiah, Konganda Machiah Machiah.
  • Saroj Machiah
  • Konganda Machiah Machiah
What is the registered address of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is Mac Towers, 718 5Ac, 1St Block Hrbr Layout, Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560043, India.
What is the official website of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
The official website of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is https://macsecurity.in.
What is the ROC code of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
S-Mac Security Services Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
S-Mac Security Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
S-Mac Security Services Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is S-Mac Security Services Private Limited associated with?
S-Mac Security Services Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Security & Surveillance - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does S-Mac Security Services Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 905 employees for S-Mac Security Services Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Where can I see charges and lenders for S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for S-Mac Security Services Private Limited.
How do I contact S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://macsecurity.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of S-Mac Security Services Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 7.81 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.