Siva Compulink Limited - Company overview

Siva Group was incorporated on 6 March 1995 and is registered with ROC Chennai.

1995-03-06 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–50 Lakh
▼ -98.3%
FY 2018
PROFIT / LOSS
₹5–10 Cr
▼ -30.3%
FY 2018
EBITDA
Loss · ₹1–5 Cr
▲ 90.2%
FY 2018
NET WORTH
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 163.2%
FY 2018
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 36.0%
FY 2018
EMPLOYEE COUNT
1–10
OPEN CHARGES
4
335.15 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.99 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
6.10 cr
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 7 Months
since 1995-03-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 09:14:06
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹10–25 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
9
1,340.50 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Siva Group covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Moderate
67/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (31), financial health (75), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 31+ years.
Compliance Score High risk
31/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2024 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
75/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2018.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 4 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Siva Group Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Siva Group was incorporated on 6 March 1995 and is registered with ROC Chennai. It is an active public limited company, now more than 31 years old. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Its filings describe the main line of business as management consultancy activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has four directors: Annamalai Govindaraj, Thundaregampet Kannan Selvakumar, Sivakumar Natarajan and Jagannathan Catherinesofia. The longest-serving is Jagannathan Catherinesofia, on the board since 2018; the most recent to join is Thundaregampet Kannan Selvakumar, appointed in September 2020. 14 former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Chittibabu Ramadoss in September 2020. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 33 other companies, including Abhi Ambi Financial Services Limited and Chennai Properties & Investments Ltd.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹5.99 crore out of ₹6.1 crore authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, for accounts made up to 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. Four charges (secured loans) are still open, with State Bank Of India and International Asset Reconstruction Company Private Limited among the lenders, and nine more have been paid off.

Information Technology •••••••• ••••••••
  • Location Mena Kampala Arcade, 3Rd Floor, A Block, B-Wing, 113 - 114, Sir Theyagaraya Road, T. Naga, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600017
  • Website sivagroup.in
Legal NameSiva Compulink Limited
CIN / LLPINU72300TN1995PLC030384
Company No.030384
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-03-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Siva Group (4) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

A
Director | Since 2020-09-01 | DIN: 03496870
T
Director | Since 2020-09-01 | DIN: 08516059
S
Director | Since 2019-06-07 | DIN: 06958140
J
Additional Director | Since 2018-12-05 | DIN: 08295424

Financial Performance of Siva Group Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2018
Revenue ₹10–50 Lakh ▼ -98.3%
P&L ₹5–10 Cr ▼ -30.3%
EBITDA Loss · ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 90.2%
Net worth ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 163.2%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Siva Group Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

International Asset Reconstruction Company Private Limited : 789.00 cr
State Bank Of India : 229.65 cr
Yes Bank Limited : 79.50 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 9
Open 335.15 cr
Satisfied 1,340.50 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 26 Mar 2014
54.50 cr Closed
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 26 Mar 2014
13.00 cr Closed
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 26 Mar 2014
12.00 cr Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and TechnicalManagement consultancy activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Siva Group Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Siva Group Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

5 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Siva Group Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

7 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Siva Group EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Siva Group GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Siva Group Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

1 regulatory flag on record

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Siva Group MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Siva Group Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Siva Group Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Siva Group?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Siva Group is run by its directors, Annamalai Govindaraj, Thundaregampet Kannan Selvakumar, Sivakumar Natarajan and one other. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Siva Group?
Siva Group has four current directors: Annamalai Govindaraj (since September 2020), Thundaregampet Kannan Selvakumar (since September 2020), Sivakumar Natarajan (since June 2019) and Jagannathan Catherinesofia (since December 2018).
What is CIN of Siva Group?
The CIN of Siva Group is U72300TN1995PLC030384. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 72300 is the industry code it registered under, TN is Tamil Nadu, 1995 is the year it was registered, PLC is the company type and 030384 is its registration number.
When was Siva Group incorporated?
Siva Group was incorporated on 6 March 1995 with ROC Chennai. That makes it more than 31 years old.
What is the registered address of Siva Group?
The registered office on MCA records is Mena Kampala Arcade, 3Rd Floor, A Block, B-Wing, 113 - 114, Sir Theyagaraya Road, T. Naga, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600017.
What is the current status of Siva Group?
MCA shows Siva Group as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2024.
What is the contact number or email for Siva Group?
You can post to its registered office at Mena Kampala Arcade, 3Rd Floor, A Block, B-Wing, 113 - 114, Sir Theyagaraya Road, T. Naga, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600017 and use its website, https://sivagroup.in.
What industry or business activity is Siva Group associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as management consultancy activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Siva Group?
Paid-up capital is ₹5.99 crore and authorised capital is ₹6.1 crore, so about 98% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Siva Group last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Siva Group?
Four charges against Siva Group are still open and nine have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Yes Bank Limited, State Bank Of India and International Asset Reconstruction Company Private Limited.
Have any directors left Siva Group?
Yes, 14 former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Chittibabu Ramadoss (September 2020), Shankar Varadharajan (December 2018) and Karunakaran Ponnurangam (September 2017).
Which companies share directors with Siva Group?
33 companies share directors with Siva Group. Among them are Abhi Ambi Financial Services Limited, Chennai Properties & Investments Ltd, Digital Studios Limited and 30 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Siva Group?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Siva Group for FY 2018 was in the ₹10–50 Lakh range. That is down 98.3% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Siva Group?
For FY 2018, the net worth of Siva Group was in the ₹10–25 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Siva Group?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2018. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Siva Group?
The website on record for Siva Group is https://sivagroup.in.
Which company owns sivagroup.in?
sivagroup.in is the website listed for Siva Compulink Limited in its company records.
Siva Group - is it listed or unlisted?
Siva Group is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Siva Group?
Siva Group is registered with ROC Chennai.
What is the company classification of Siva Group?
MCA classifies Siva Group as: Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Siva Group have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Siva Group.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.