Secure Source Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Secure Source Technologies is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 25 March 2014, about 12 years ago.

2014-03-25 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 283.0%
FY 2020
PROFIT / LOSS
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 69.3%
FY 2020
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 397.6%
FY 2020
NET WORTH
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 2021.9%
FY 2020
TOTAL ASSETS
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 101.0%
FY 2020
EMPLOYEE COUNT
1–10
OPEN CHARGES
1
2.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
13.76 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 6 Months
since 2014-03-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-01-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 14:29:39
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹10–50 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
1.00 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Secure Source Technologies covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
81/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (68), financial health (80), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 12+ years.
Compliance Score Moderate
68/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2024 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
80/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2020.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Secure Source Technologies Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Secure Source Technologies is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 25 March 2014, about 12 years ago. The registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as other professional, scientific and technical activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Kalpesh Krishna Sarang, Manmohan Jitendra Sood and Pankaj Baradia. The longest-serving is Manmohan Jitendra Sood, on the board since 2014; the most recent to join is Kalpesh Krishna Sarang, appointed in September 2022. Three former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Amit Ramchand Dhirwani in February 2018. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 2 other companies, including Total Talent Solution Private Limited and Sattu Organic Products Private Limited.

₹13.76 lakh of its ₹15 lakh authorised capital is paid up (about 92%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2024, and the last AGM was on 30 January 2025. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. One charge (secured loan) is still open, with Yes Bank Limited among the lenders, and one more has been paid off.

Information Technology ••••••••
  • Location D Wing/ 904, 9Th Floor,Orchid Enclave Chs, Nahar Amrit Shakti,Chandivali Farm Road,Andher, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072
  • Website sstplc.com
Legal NameSecure Source Technologies Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU93000MH2014PTC255030
Company No.255030
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-03-25
Date of AGM2025-01-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Secure Source Technologies (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

K
Director | Since 2022-09-05 | DIN: 09696822
M
Director | Since 2014-03-25 | DIN: 03469826
P
Director | Since 2017-04-21 | DIN: 06531982

Financial Performance of Secure Source Technologies Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2020
Revenue ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 283.0%
P&L ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 69.3%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 397.6%
Net worth ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 2021.9%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Secure Source Technologies Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Yes Bank Limited : 3.50 cr
Others : 1.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 2.50 cr
Satisfied 1.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 09 Jul 2021
3.50 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 29 Nov 2019
1.00 cr Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and TechnicalOther professional, scientific and technical activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Secure Source Technologies Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Secure Source Technologies Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

6 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Secure Source Technologies Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

6 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Secure Source Technologies EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Secure Source Technologies GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Secure Source Technologies Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Secure Source Technologies MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Secure Source Technologies Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Secure Source Technologies Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Secure Source Technologies?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Secure Source Technologies is run by its directors, Kalpesh Krishna Sarang, Manmohan Jitendra Sood and Pankaj Baradia. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Secure Source Technologies?
Secure Source Technologies has three current directors: Kalpesh Krishna Sarang (since September 2022), Manmohan Jitendra Sood (since March 2014) and Pankaj Baradia (since April 2017).
What is CIN of Secure Source Technologies?
The CIN of Secure Source Technologies is U93000MH2014PTC255030. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 93000 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 2014 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 255030 is its registration number.
When was Secure Source Technologies incorporated?
Secure Source Technologies was incorporated on 25 March 2014 with ROC Mumbai. That makes it about 12 years old.
What is the registered address of Secure Source Technologies?
The registered office on MCA records is D Wing/ 904, 9Th Floor, Orchid Enclave Chs, Nahar Amrit Shakti, Chandivali Farm Road, Andher, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072.
What is the current status of Secure Source Technologies?
MCA shows Secure Source Technologies as Active, and its last AGM on record was in January 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Secure Source Technologies?
You can post to its registered office at D Wing/ 904, 9Th Floor, Orchid Enclave Chs, Nahar Amrit Shakti, Chandivali Farm Road, Andher, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072 and use its website, https://sstplc.com.
What industry or business activity is Secure Source Technologies associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as other professional, scientific and technical activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Secure Source Technologies?
Paid-up capital is ₹13.76 lakh and authorised capital is ₹15 lakh, so about 92% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Secure Source Technologies last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 January 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Secure Source Technologies?
One charge against Secure Source Technologies is still open and one has been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Yes Bank Limited.
Have any directors left Secure Source Technologies?
Yes, three former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Amit Ramchand Dhirwani (February 2018), Thangapandian Srinivasalu (July 2017) and Ayman Musa Shaikh (September 2016).
Which companies share directors with Secure Source Technologies?
2 companies share directors with Secure Source Technologies: Total Talent Solution Private Limited and Sattu Organic Products Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Secure Source Technologies?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Secure Source Technologies for FY 2020 was in the ₹10–25 Cr range. That is up 283.0% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Secure Source Technologies?
For FY 2020, the net worth of Secure Source Technologies was in the ₹10–50 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Secure Source Technologies?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2020. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Secure Source Technologies?
The website on record for Secure Source Technologies is https://sstplc.com.
Which company owns sstplc.com?
sstplc.com is the website listed for Secure Source Technologies Private Limited in its company records.
Secure Source Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Secure Source Technologies is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Secure Source Technologies?
Secure Source Technologies is registered with ROC Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Secure Source Technologies?
MCA classifies Secure Source Technologies as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Secure Source Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Secure Source Technologies.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.