Satrac Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Satrac is an active private limited company registered with ROC Bangalore on 28 November 1997, more than 28 years ago.

1997-11-28 Nelamangala, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹100–500 Cr
▼ -7.5%
FY 2025
PROFIT / LOSS
₹10–25 Cr
▼ -5.8%
FY 2025
EBITDA
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 8.9%
FY 2025
NET WORTH
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 64.6%
FY 2025
TOTAL ASSETS
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 47.4%
FY 2025
EMPLOYEE COUNT
181–190
OPEN CHARGES
3
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
188.00 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
188.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
28 Years 11 Months
since 1997-11-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-01
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 00:01:48
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹1–5 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
10
66.39 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Satrac covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Moderate
72/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (74), financial health (75), director (45) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 28+ years.
Compliance Score Moderate
74/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
75/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2025.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score High risk
45/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 8 directors on the board.
  • Director TAKEO NORIMITSU has DIN status "Deactivated due to non-filing of DIR-3 KYC".
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Satrac Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Satrac is an active private limited company registered with ROC Bangalore on 28 November 1997, more than 28 years ago. The registered office is at 127, 128 & 129(P), Sompura Industrial Area, Dabaspet 3Rd Phase, Nelamangala, Karnataka.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has eight directors: Takeo Norimitsu, Kenichi Shimakawa, Mrinal Bantwal Chandrashekar and 5 others. The longest-serving is Mrinal Bantwal Chandrashekar, on the board since 1997; the most recent to join is Ryoji Murachi, appointed in June 2025. Mrinal Bantwal Chandrashekar is the managing director. The board changed around September 2020, when Yukihiro Hosozawa and Geetha Bantwal stepped down and new directors joined.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹188 crore, so the full authorised amount has been issued. Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 1 September 2025. All ten charges registered against it have been satisfied, so no secured loan is open.

Automotive ••••••••
  • Location 127,128 & 129(P), Sompura Industrial Area, Dabaspet 3Rd Phase,, Nelamangala, Karnataka - 562132
  • Website satrac.com
Legal NameSatrac Engineering Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29210KA1997PTC023086
Company No.023086
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1997-11-28
Date of AGM2025-09-01
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
Credit RatingBBB (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Satrac (8) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

T
Director | Since 2020-09-09 | DIN: 03021395
K
Director | Since 2020-09-09 | DIN: 08850033
M
Managing Director | Since 1997-11-28 | DIN: 01549531
P
Poosapadi Krishna Raja Varsha Raja
Company Secretary
S
Director | Since 2022-12-27 | DIN: 09837298
R
Director | Since 2025-06-01 | DIN: 11112605

Financial Performance of Satrac Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2025
Revenue ₹100–500 Cr ▼ -7.5%
P&L ₹10–25 Cr ▼ -5.8%
EBITDA ₹25–50 Cr ▲ 8.9%
Net worth ₹100–500 Cr ▲ 64.6%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Satrac Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Canara Bank : 40.53 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 23.50 cr
Syndicate Bank : 92.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 10
Open -
Satisfied 66.39 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 04 Jan 2018
23.50 cr Closed
Syndicate Bank
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2008
7.00 Lakh Closed
Syndicate Bank
Creation Date: 21 Jun 2006
10.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingMotor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles100

Financial Ratios of Satrac Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

12 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Satrac Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

10 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Satrac EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Satrac GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Satrac Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Satrac MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Satrac Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Satrac Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Satrac?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Satrac is run by its directors, Takeo Norimitsu, Kenichi Shimakawa, Mrinal Bantwal Chandrashekar and five others, with Mrinal Bantwal Chandrashekar as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Satrac?
Satrac has eight current directors: Takeo Norimitsu (since September 2020), Kenichi Shimakawa (since September 2020), Mrinal Bantwal Chandrashekar (since November 1997), Poosapadi Krishna Raja Varsha Raja, Satoshi Okamoto (since December 2022) and Ryoji Murachi (since June 2025), plus 2 more. Mrinal Bantwal Chandrashekar is the managing director.
What is CIN of Satrac?
The CIN of Satrac is U29210KA1997PTC023086. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29210 is the industry code it registered under, KA is Karnataka, 1997 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 023086 is its registration number.
When was Satrac incorporated?
Satrac was incorporated on 28 November 1997 with ROC Bangalore. That makes it more than 28 years old.
What is the registered address of Satrac?
The registered office on MCA records is 127, 128 & 129(P), Sompura Industrial Area, Dabaspet 3Rd Phase, Nelamangala, Karnataka - 562132.
What is the current status of Satrac?
MCA shows Satrac as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Satrac?
You can post to its registered office at 127, 128 & 129(P), Sompura Industrial Area, Dabaspet 3Rd Phase, Nelamangala, Karnataka - 562132 and use its website, https://satrac.com.
What industry or business activity is Satrac associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Satrac?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹188 crore.
When did Satrac last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 1 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Satrac?
No charge is open. All ten charges registered against Satrac have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Axis Bank Limited, Syndicate Bank and Canara Bank.
Have any directors left Satrac?
Yes, two former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Yukihiro Hosozawa (September 2020) and Geetha Bantwal (September 2020).
What is the turnover or revenue of Satrac?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Satrac for FY 2025 was in the ₹100–500 Cr range. That is down 7.5% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Satrac?
For FY 2025, the net worth of Satrac was in the ₹100–500 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Satrac?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2025. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Satrac?
The website on record for Satrac is https://satrac.com.
Which company owns satrac.com?
satrac.com is the website listed for Satrac Engineering Private Limited in its company records.
Satrac - is it listed or unlisted?
Satrac is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Satrac?
Satrac is registered with ROC Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Satrac?
MCA classifies Satrac as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Satrac have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Satrac.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.