Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U42000MH1985PTC037303)…

1985-08-30 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
17.75 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
40 Years 8 Months
since 1985-08-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-5.50 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
9
53.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-18 00:10:52

About Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd

Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U42000MH1985PTC037303). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on August 30, 1985 (41+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.84 Cr with a loss of ₹72,946. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 28 people.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location Manek Mahal Veer Nariman Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400020
CIN / LLPINU42000MH1985PTC037303
Company No.037303
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1985-08-30
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

P
Director | Since 2012-09-01
S
Director | Since 2012-03-01
V
Additional Director | Since 2025-03-01
R
Director | Since 2012-03-01

Charges Overview

Shree Mahesh Co-Op Bank Ltd : 36.00 Lakh
Others : 33.20 Lakh
The Nashik Road Deolali Vyapari Co-Op. Bank Ltd. : 12.00 Lakh
Shree Mahesh Co-Op Bank : 5.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 9
Open -5.50 Lakh
Satisfied 53.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 06 Nov 2024
21.70 Lakh Open
Shree Mahesh Co-Op Bank Ltd
Creation Date: 29 Dec 2021
36.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 17 Dec 2019
11.50 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100
Accommodation and Food Service-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is U42000MH1985PTC037303. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 037303 as per MCA.
When was Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 40 years 8 months ago on 30 Aug 1985.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 1,775,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd: Pethraj Nathalal Mehta, Sunil Kamalakar Thakur, Vinita Vikram Sarda, Ramdas Lahanu Mandlik.
  • Pethraj Nathalal Mehta
  • Sunil Kamalakar Thakur
  • Vinita Vikram Sarda
  • Ramdas Lahanu Mandlik
What is the registered address of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is Manek Mahal Veer Nariman Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020, India.
What is the ROC code of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd have?
Available records indicate roughly 28 employees for Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sarda Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -3.62 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.