Sand Dune Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sand Dune Construction is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201RJ1997PTC013429). Bus…

1997-03-18 Jaipur, Rajasthan Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Sand Dune Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.87 cr
COMPANY AGE
29 Years 1 Months
since 1997-03-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
8
-260.48 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
52
306.28 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-11-09 21:22:34

About Sand Dune Construction

Sand Dune Construction is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201RJ1997PTC013429). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on March 18, 1997 (29+ years old), headquartered in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹17.93 Cr with a loss of ₹2.74 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 4 people. Its latest credit rating is B by Brickwork.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location G-1, Karan Heights, Janpath, Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302015
  • Website sanddunegroup.com
CIN / LLPINU45201RJ1997PTC013429
Company No.013429
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1997-03-18
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Jaipur
Credit RatingB (Brickwork)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sand Dune Construction

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2024-08-08
A
Director | Since 1997-03-18

Charges Overview

Others : 19.61 cr
Open Charges: 8 Satisfied Charges: 52
Open -260.48 cr
Satisfied 306.28 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 18 Sep 2020
65.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 21 Dec 2018
7.01 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 27 Apr 2018
6.86 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sand Dune Construction
What is CIN of Sand Dune Construction?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sand Dune Construction is U45201RJ1997PTC013429. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 013429 as per MCA.
When was Sand Dune Construction incorporated?
Sand Dune Construction was incorporated 29 years 1 month ago on 18 Mar 1997.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sand Dune Construction?
The paid-up capital of Sand Dune Construction is ₹ 18,712,410.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sand Dune Construction?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sand Dune Construction: Ravi Mathur, Anuj Mathur.
  • Ravi Mathur
  • Anuj Mathur
What is the registered address of Sand Dune Construction?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sand Dune Construction is G-1, Karan Heights, Janpath, Lalkothi, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302015, India.
What is the official website of Sand Dune Construction?
The official website of Sand Dune Construction is https://sanddunegroup.com.
What is the ROC code of Sand Dune Construction?
Sand Dune Construction ROC code is Roc Jaipur.
What is the company classification of Sand Dune Construction?
Sand Dune Construction is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sand Dune Construction - is it listed or unlisted?
Sand Dune Construction is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sand Dune Construction?
Sand Dune Construction is currently Active and registered in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
What industry or business activity is Sand Dune Construction associated with?
Sand Dune Construction lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Sand Dune Construction have?
Available records indicate roughly 4 employees for Sand Dune Construction. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Sand Dune Construction have GST registrations on file?
Sand Dune Construction shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sand Dune Construction?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sand Dune Construction.
How do I contact Sand Dune Construction?
Use the official website at https://sanddunegroup.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sand Dune Construction?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sand Dune Construction?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sand Dune Construction (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -4.90 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.