Sanarco Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Sanarco Engineering was incorporated on 9 July 2004 and is registered with ROC Mumbai.

2004-07-09 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▼ -67.2%
FY 2020
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 81.6%
FY 2020
EBITDA
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 17.3%
FY 2020
NET WORTH
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 5.9%
FY 2020
TOTAL ASSETS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 0.8%
FY 2020
OPEN CHARGES
3
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 3 Months
since 2004-07-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 11:15:26
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹1–10 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
54.00 Lakh

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Sanarco Engineering covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
80/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (55), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 22+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Moderate
55/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2020.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Sanarco Engineering Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Sanarco Engineering was incorporated on 9 July 2004 and is registered with ROC Mumbai. It is an active private limited company, now about 22 years old. The registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as manufacture of leather and related products, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors: Yash Pratap Khot and Supriya Khot. The longest-serving is Supriya Khot, on the board since 2009; the most recent to join is Yash Pratap Khot, appointed in July 2021. Four former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Pratap Ramrao Khot in April 2021.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹5 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. All three charges registered against it have been satisfied, so no secured loan is open.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location 001, Building No. 9 - B, Jivdani Complex, Nana Nani Park, Manvelpada Road, Virar E, Thane, Maharashtra - 401305
  • Website vmplgroup.com
Legal NameSanarco Engineering Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU28900MH2004PTC147409
Company No.147409
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-07-09
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Sanarco Engineering (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

Y
Director | Since 2021-07-23 | DIN: 09243328
S
Director | Since 2009-03-26 | DIN: 02659186

Financial Performance of Sanarco Engineering Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2020
Revenue ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▼ -67.2%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 81.6%
EBITDA ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 17.3%
Net worth ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 5.9%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Sanarco Engineering Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Others : 30.00 Lakh
Bassein Catholic Co-Operative Bank Ltd. : 16.00 Lakh
Idbi Bank : 8.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -
Satisfied 54.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 03 Feb 2018
30.00 Lakh Closed
Idbi Bank
Creation Date: 22 Mar 2011
8.00 Lakh Closed
Bassein Catholic Co-Operative Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 13 Mar 2005
16.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingManufacture of leather and related products100

Financial Ratios of Sanarco Engineering Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

7 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Sanarco Engineering Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

4 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Sanarco Engineering GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Sanarco Engineering MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Sanarco Engineering Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sanarco Engineering Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Sanarco Engineering?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Sanarco Engineering is run by its directors, Yash Pratap Khot and Supriya Khot. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sanarco Engineering?
Sanarco Engineering has two current directors: Yash Pratap Khot (since July 2021) and Supriya Khot (since March 2009).
What is CIN of Sanarco Engineering?
The CIN of Sanarco Engineering is U28900MH2004PTC147409. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 28900 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 2004 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 147409 is its registration number.
When was Sanarco Engineering incorporated?
Sanarco Engineering was incorporated on 9 July 2004 with ROC Mumbai. That makes it about 22 years old.
What is the registered address of Sanarco Engineering?
The registered office on MCA records is 001, Building No. 9 - B, Jivdani Complex, Nana Nani Park, Manvelpada Road, Virar E, Thane, Maharashtra - 401305.
What is the current status of Sanarco Engineering?
MCA shows Sanarco Engineering as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Sanarco Engineering?
You can post to its registered office at 001, Building No. 9 - B, Jivdani Complex, Nana Nani Park, Manvelpada Road, Virar E, Thane, Maharashtra - 401305 and use its website, https://vmplgroup.com.
What industry or business activity is Sanarco Engineering associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as manufacture of leather and related products (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sanarco Engineering?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹5 lakh.
When did Sanarco Engineering last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sanarco Engineering?
No charge is open. All three charges registered against Sanarco Engineering have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Idbi Bank and Bassein Catholic Co-Operative Bank Ltd..
Have any directors left Sanarco Engineering?
Yes, four former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Pratap Ramrao Khot (April 2021), Sanjay Rajaram Walawalkar (March 2009) and Ravindra Narayan Chaulkar (March 2009).
What is the turnover or revenue of Sanarco Engineering?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Sanarco Engineering for FY 2020 was in the ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr range. That is down 67.2% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Sanarco Engineering?
For FY 2020, the net worth of Sanarco Engineering was in the ₹10–50 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Sanarco Engineering?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2020. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Sanarco Engineering?
The website on record for Sanarco Engineering is https://vmplgroup.com.
Which company owns vmplgroup.com?
vmplgroup.com is the website listed for Sanarco Engineering Private Limited in its company records.
Sanarco Engineering - is it listed or unlisted?
Sanarco Engineering is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Sanarco Engineering?
Sanarco Engineering is registered with ROC Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sanarco Engineering?
MCA classifies Sanarco Engineering as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Sanarco Engineering have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Sanarco Engineering.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.