Sai India Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sai India Constructions Private Limited was incorporated on 9 September 2002 and is registered with ROC Gwalior.

2002-09-09 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 67.2%
FY 2021
PROFIT / LOSS
Loss · Under ₹1 Lakh
▲ 96.4%
FY 2021
EBITDA
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 57.0%
FY 2021
NET WORTH
₹1–5 Cr
▼ -0.1%
FY 2021
TOTAL ASSETS
₹5–10 Cr
▼ -2.1%
FY 2021
OPEN CHARGES
2
3.93 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.35 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 1 Months
since 2002-09-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 10:49:39
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
1.17 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Sai India Constructions Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
82/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (81), financial health (70), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 24+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
81/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Moderate
70/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Loss-making in FY 2021.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Sai India Constructions Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Sai India Constructions Private Limited was incorporated on 9 September 2002 and is registered with ROC Gwalior. It is an active private limited company, now about 24 years old. The registered office is at 1213 Station Road, Rau, Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as roads, railways, Utility projects, which made up 98.98% of turnover.

Santosh Kumar Trehan and Ranjana Trehan are its two directors, both appointed when the company was incorporated. One former director, Avinash Trehan, left in March 2016.

₹5.35 lakh of its ₹15 lakh authorised capital is paid up (about 36%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Two charges (secured loans) are still open, with Dena Bank and Ge Capital Transportation Financial Services Limited among the lenders, and two more have been paid off.

Infrastructure and Utilities ••••••••
  • Location 1213 Station Road,Rau, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452001
Legal NameSai India Constructions Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU45203MP2002PTC015264
Company No.015264
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-09-09
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Sai India Constructions Private Limited (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

S
Director | Since 2002-09-09 | DIN: 00041820
R
Director | Since 2002-09-09 | DIN: 00042016

Financial Performance of Sai India Constructions Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2021
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 67.2%
P&L Loss · Under ₹1 Lakh ▲ 96.4%
EBITDA ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 57.0%
Net worth ₹1–5 Cr ▼ -0.1%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Sai India Constructions Private Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Dena Bank : 4.90 cr
State Bank Of Indore : 1.17 cr
Ge Capital Transportation Financial Services Limited : 20.05 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 3.93 cr
Satisfied 1.17 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Dena Bank
Creation Date: 21 Feb 2011
4.90 cr Open
State Bank Of Indore
Creation Date: 25 Nov 2008
1.00 cr Closed
Ge Capital Transportation Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 03 Apr 2008
20.05 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ConstructionRoads, railways, Utility projects98.98

Financial Ratios of Sai India Constructions Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

8 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Sai India Constructions Private Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

4 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Sai India Constructions Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sai India Constructions Private Limited Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Sai India Constructions Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Sai India Constructions Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sai India Constructions Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Sai India Constructions Private Limited is run by its directors, Santosh Kumar Trehan and Ranjana Trehan. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
Sai India Constructions Private Limited has two current directors: Santosh Kumar Trehan (since September 2002) and Ranjana Trehan (since September 2002).
What is CIN of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
The CIN of Sai India Constructions Private Limited is U45203MP2002PTC015264. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 45203 is the industry code it registered under, MP is Madhya Pradesh, 2002 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 015264 is its registration number.
When was Sai India Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Sai India Constructions Private Limited was incorporated on 9 September 2002 with ROC Gwalior. That makes it about 24 years old.
What is the registered address of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is 1213 Station Road, Rau, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452001.
What is the current status of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
MCA shows Sai India Constructions Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at 1213 Station Road, Rau, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452001.
What industry or business activity is Sai India Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as roads, railways, Utility projects (98.98% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
Paid-up capital is ₹5.35 lakh and authorised capital is ₹15 lakh, so about 36% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Sai India Constructions Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
Two charges against Sai India Constructions Private Limited are still open and two have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Dena Bank, State Bank Of Indore and Ge Capital Transportation Financial Services Limited.
Have any directors left Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
Yes, one former director is on record. Avinash Trehan (March 2016) left.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Sai India Constructions Private Limited for FY 2021 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 67.2% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
For FY 2021, the net worth of Sai India Constructions Private Limited was in the ₹1–5 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2021. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
Sai India Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sai India Constructions Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
Sai India Constructions Private Limited is registered with ROC Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Sai India Constructions Private Limited?
MCA classifies Sai India Constructions Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Sai India Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Sai India Constructions Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.