Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited - Company overview

Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109UP2016PTC084…

2016-06-22 Indirapuram, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RI Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 10 Months
since 2016-06-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
2.40 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited

Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109UP2016PTC084258). Business overview includes Financial Services (Real Estate Financing), incorporated on June 22, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Indirapuram, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹13.75 Lakh with a loss of ₹11.25 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Financing
  • Location Shop No. 29, First Floor Central Park, Plot No. C-2/1, Niti Khand, Indirapuram, Uttar Pradesh - 201014
CIN / LLPINU70109UP2016PTC084258
Company No.084258
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-06-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2016-06-22
M
Director | Since 2016-06-22

Charges Overview

Yes Bank Limited : 2.40 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.40 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Jan 2023
90.00 Lakh Open
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 27 Feb 2021
1.50 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100
Accommodation and Food Service-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited
What is CIN of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is U70109UP2016PTC084258. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 084258 as per MCA.
When was Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited incorporated?
Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 10 months ago on 22 Jun 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is ₹ 5,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited: Rajneesh Kumar, Maya Singh.
  • Rajneesh Kumar
  • Maya Singh
What is the registered address of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is Shop No. 29, First Floor Central Park, Plot No. C-2/1, Niti Khand, -3, Indirapuram, Uttar Pradesh, 201014, India.
What is the ROC code of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Indirapuram, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited associated with?
Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Real Estate Financing - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rkms Infrabuild Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 23.40 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.