Resolve Estates Private Limited - Company overview

Resolve Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102DL2007PTC158…

2007-02-02 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RE Resolve Estates Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 3 Months
since 2007-02-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
4
120.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
195.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Resolve Estates Private Limited

Resolve Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102DL2007PTC158709). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on February 02, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location B 292, Chandra Kanta Complex, Shop No. 8, Near Metro Pillar No. 161, New Ashok Nag, New Delhi, Delhi - 110096
CIN / LLPINU70102DL2007PTC158709
Company No.158709
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-02-02
Date of AGM2014-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Resolve Estates Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2015-10-10
P
Director | Since 2015-09-24
V
Director | Since 2023-06-12
I
Additional Director | Since 2024-09-20

Charges Overview

Icici Bank Limited : 265.00 cr
Idbi Bank Limited : 115.00 cr
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited : 50.00 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open 120.00 cr
Satisfied 195.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 09 Sep 2014
50.00 cr Open
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Dec 2013
150.00 cr Open
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 31 May 2013
15.00 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Resolve Estates Private Limited
What is CIN of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Resolve Estates Private Limited is U70102DL2007PTC158709. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 158709 as per MCA.
When was Resolve Estates Private Limited incorporated?
Resolve Estates Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 3 months ago on 02 Feb 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Resolve Estates Private Limited is ₹ 50,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Resolve Estates Private Limited: Sandeep, Pravindra Kumar, Vikas Singh, Ikbal Hassan.
  • Sandeep
  • Pravindra Kumar
  • Vikas Singh
  • Ikbal Hassan
What is the registered address of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Resolve Estates Private Limited is B 292, Chandra Kanta Complex, Shop No. 8, Near Metro Pillar No. 161, New Ashok Nag, Ar, Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, 110096, India.
What is the ROC code of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
Resolve Estates Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
Resolve Estates Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Resolve Estates Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Resolve Estates Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
Resolve Estates Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Resolve Estates Private Limited associated with?
Resolve Estates Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Resolve Estates Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Resolve Estates Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Resolve Estates Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.