Recon Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Hyderabad on 30 October 1996, Recon Technologies is an active private limited company that has been around for more than…

1996-10-30 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 12.3%
FY 2022
PROFIT / LOSS
₹10–50 Lakh
▼ -98.8%
FY 2022
EBITDA
₹10–50 Lakh
▼ -88.4%
FY 2022
NET WORTH
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 0.4%
FY 2022
TOTAL ASSETS
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 10.4%
FY 2022
EMPLOYEE COUNT
191–200
OPEN CHARGES
6
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.18 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.60 cr
COMPANY AGE
29 Years 11 Months
since 1996-10-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2023-02-23 02:58:13
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹1–5 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
13
136.80 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Recon Technologies covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
88/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (80), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 29+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
80/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2022.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 4 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Recon Technologies Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Hyderabad on 30 October 1996, Recon Technologies is an active private limited company that has been around for more than 29 years. The registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment, which made up 36.57% of turnover.

It has four directors: Muralidhar Reddy Jonnalagadda, Vedra Sapthala, Vedra Venu Vinod and Vedra Srivardhan Reddy. The longest-serving is Vedra Venu Vinod, on the board since 1996; the most recent to join is Muralidhar Reddy Jonnalagadda, appointed in January 2015. Vedra Sapthala is the managing director. No director has left so far.

₹3.18 crore of its ₹3.6 crore authorised capital is paid up (about 88%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Six charges (secured loans) are still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited and State Bank Of India among the lenders, and 13 more have been paid off.

Engineering •••••••• Energy and Power •••••••• Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Sy No 43/P, 44/P, 45, 46 & 48 Plot No 55,Block B, 3 Floor, Kavuri Hills, Road No.36, Opp:W, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500033
  • Website recontechnologies.in
Legal NameRecon Technologies Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU72200TG1996PTC025580
Company No.025580
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-10-30
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Recon Technologies (4) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

M
Director | Since 2015-01-22 | DIN: 07076021
V
Managing Director | Since 1996-10-31 | DIN: 00320219
V
Director | Since 1996-10-30 | DIN: 00320407
V
Director | Since 2012-02-01 | DIN: 05173126

Financial Performance of Recon Technologies Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2022
Revenue ₹100–500 Cr ▲ 12.3%
P&L ₹10–50 Lakh ▼ -98.8%
EBITDA ₹10–50 Lakh ▼ -88.4%
Net worth ₹25–50 Cr ▲ 0.4%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Recon Technologies Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Axis Bank Limited : 7.88 cr
State Bank Of India : 6.25 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 2.81 cr
Open Charges: 6 Satisfied Charges: 13
Open -
Satisfied 136.80 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 15 Oct 2025
6.35 Lakh Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 29 Sep 2025
6.25 cr Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 17 Dec 2024
38.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingElectrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment36.57
Professional, Scientific and TechnicalOther professional, scientific and technical activities1.79
TradeRetail Trading61.64

Financial Ratios of Recon Technologies Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

8 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Recon Technologies Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Recon Technologies EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Recon Technologies GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Recon Technologies MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Recon Technologies Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Recon Technologies Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Recon Technologies?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Recon Technologies is run by its directors, Muralidhar Reddy Jonnalagadda, Vedra Sapthala, Vedra Venu Vinod and one other, with Vedra Sapthala as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Recon Technologies?
Recon Technologies has four current directors: Muralidhar Reddy Jonnalagadda (since January 2015), Vedra Sapthala (since October 1996), Vedra Venu Vinod (since October 1996) and Vedra Srivardhan Reddy (since February 2012). Vedra Sapthala is the managing director.
What is CIN of Recon Technologies?
The CIN of Recon Technologies is U72200TG1996PTC025580. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 72200 is the industry code it registered under, TG is Telangana, 1996 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 025580 is its registration number.
When was Recon Technologies incorporated?
Recon Technologies was incorporated on 30 October 1996 with ROC Hyderabad. That makes it more than 29 years old.
What is the registered address of Recon Technologies?
The registered office on MCA records is Sy No 43/P, 44/P, 45, 46 & 48 Plot No 55, Block B, 3 Floor, Kavuri Hills, Road No.36, Opp:W, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500033.
What is the current status of Recon Technologies?
MCA shows Recon Technologies as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Recon Technologies?
You can post to its registered office at Sy No 43/P, 44/P, 45, 46 & 48 Plot No 55, Block B, 3 Floor, Kavuri Hills, Road No.36, Opp:W, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500033 and use its website, https://recontechnologies.in.
What industry or business activity is Recon Technologies associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment (36.57% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Recon Technologies?
Paid-up capital is ₹3.18 crore and authorised capital is ₹3.6 crore, so about 88% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Recon Technologies last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Recon Technologies?
Six charges against Recon Technologies are still open and 13 have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited, State Bank Of India and Axis Bank Limited.
Have any directors left Recon Technologies?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
What is the turnover or revenue of Recon Technologies?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Recon Technologies for FY 2022 was in the ₹100–500 Cr range. That is up 12.3% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Recon Technologies?
For FY 2022, the net worth of Recon Technologies was in the ₹25–50 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Recon Technologies?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2022. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Recon Technologies?
The website on record for Recon Technologies is https://recontechnologies.in.
Which company owns recontechnologies.in?
recontechnologies.in is the website listed for Recon Technologies Private Limited in its company records.
Recon Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Recon Technologies is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Recon Technologies?
Recon Technologies is registered with ROC Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Recon Technologies?
MCA classifies Recon Technologies as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Recon Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Yes, 3 active GST registrations are linked to Recon Technologies, usually one per state it operates in.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.