Reach Nvy Private Limited - Company overview

Reach Nvy Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U32100KA2020PTC135614). …

2020-07-06 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RN Reach Nvy Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 10 Months
since 2020-07-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
19.90 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
11
Updated: 2023-05-19 20:32:03

About Reach Nvy Private Limited

Reach Nvy Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U32100KA2020PTC135614). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on July 06, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹31.54 Cr with a profit of ₹53.06 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location No. 34, Industrial Layout Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560095
  • Website reachindia.co.in
CIN / LLPINU32100KA2020PTC135614
Company No.135614
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-07-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Reach Nvy Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2020-07-06
S
Director | Since 2020-07-06

Charges Overview

Others : 24.65 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 19.90 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 26 Aug 2022
24.65 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Reach Nvy Private Limited
What is CIN of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Reach Nvy Private Limited is U32100KA2020PTC135614. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 135614 as per MCA.
When was Reach Nvy Private Limited incorporated?
Reach Nvy Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 10 months ago on 06 Jul 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Reach Nvy Private Limited is ₹ 20,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 25,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Reach Nvy Private Limited: Ricky Gosain, Simran Gosain.
  • Ricky Gosain
  • Simran Gosain
What is the registered address of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Reach Nvy Private Limited is No. 34, Industrial Layout Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560095, India.
What is the official website of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
The official website of Reach Nvy Private Limited is https://reachindia.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
Reach Nvy Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
Reach Nvy Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Reach Nvy Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Reach Nvy Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
Reach Nvy Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Reach Nvy Private Limited associated with?
Reach Nvy Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Reach Nvy Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Reach Nvy Private Limited shows 11 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Reach Nvy Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Reach Nvy Private Limited.
How do I contact Reach Nvy Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://reachindia.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Reach Nvy Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Reach Nvy Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.84 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.