Rcl Cements Limited - Company overview

Rcl Cements Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26941AS1997PLC005279). Busines…

1997-12-15 Guwahati, Assam Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Rcl Cements Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.63 cr
COMPANY AGE
28 Years 4 Months
since 1997-12-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-06-25
OPEN CHARGES
2
50.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
10.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-12 17:28:57

About Rcl Cements Limited

Rcl Cements Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26941AS1997PLC005279). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Cement & Cement Products), incorporated on December 15, 1997 (29+ years old), headquartered in Guwahati, Assam, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹3.56 Cr with a profit of ₹3.42 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 6 people.

Cement & Cement Products
  • Location 3Rd & 4Th Floor, Anil Plaza-Ii Abc, G.S. Road, Guwahati, Assam - 781005
Name History
CIN / LLPINU26941AS1997PLC005279
Company No.005279
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1997-12-15
Date of AGM2025-06-25
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rcl Cements Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2023-04-01
G
Director | Since 2021-04-27
R
Director | Since 2024-04-22

Charges Overview

Il&Fs Financial Services Limited : 10.00 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 10.00 cr
Uti Bank Ltd. : 50.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 50.00 Lakh
Satisfied 10.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Il&Fs Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 17 Jan 2006
10.00 cr Closed
Uti Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 29 Sep 2004
50.00 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 29 Sep 2004
10.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rcl Cements Limited
What is CIN of Rcl Cements Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rcl Cements Limited is U26941AS1997PLC005279. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 005279 as per MCA.
When was Rcl Cements Limited incorporated?
Rcl Cements Limited was incorporated 28 years 4 months ago on 15 Dec 1997.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rcl Cements Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rcl Cements Limited is ₹ 36,332,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 40,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rcl Cements Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Rcl Cements Limited: Rajiv Choubey Kumar, Ganesh Wamanrao Jirkuntwar, Rachna Goria.
  • Rajiv Choubey Kumar
  • Ganesh Wamanrao Jirkuntwar
  • Rachna Goria
What is the registered address of Rcl Cements Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rcl Cements Limited is 3Rd & 4Th Floor, Anil Plaza-Ii Abc, G.S. Road, Guwahati, Assam, 781005, India.
What is the ROC code of Rcl Cements Limited?
Rcl Cements Limited ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Rcl Cements Limited?
Rcl Cements Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rcl Cements Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rcl Cements Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rcl Cements Limited?
Rcl Cements Limited is currently Active and registered in Guwahati, Assam, India.
What industry or business activity is Rcl Cements Limited associated with?
Rcl Cements Limited lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Cement & Cement Products. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Rcl Cements Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 6 employees for Rcl Cements Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Rcl Cements Limited have GST registrations on file?
Rcl Cements Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rcl Cements Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rcl Cements Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rcl Cements Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rcl Cements Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rcl Cements Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 35.02 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.