Ramsan Builders Ltd. - Company overview

Ramsan Builders Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1995PLC070671). Busine…

1995-07-10 New Delhi., Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RB Ramsan Builders Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
29.89 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 10 Months
since 1995-07-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-18.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
18.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ramsan Builders Ltd.

Ramsan Builders Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1995PLC070671). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on July 10, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi., Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹44.15 Lakh with a profit of ₹68,385. It has 3 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 54/55 Shyam Bhawan Bagh Diwan Fateh Puri, New Delhi., Delhi - 110006
CIN / LLPINU74899DL1995PLC070671
Company No.070671
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-07-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ramsan Builders Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

U
Director | Since 1995-07-10
N
Director | Since 1995-07-10
U
Director | Since 2013-07-01

Charges Overview

Oriental Bank Of Commerce : 18.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -18.00 cr
Satisfied 18.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Oriental Bank Of Commerce
Creation Date: 15 Feb 2008
18.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ramsan Builders Ltd.
What is CIN of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ramsan Builders Ltd. is U74899DL1995PLC070671. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 070671 as per MCA.
When was Ramsan Builders Ltd. incorporated?
Ramsan Builders Ltd. was incorporated 30 years 10 months ago on 10 Jul 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Ramsan Builders Ltd. is ₹ 2,989,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ramsan Builders Ltd.: Urmila Devi Aggarwal, Naresh Kumar Aggarwal, Ujjwal Aggarwal.
  • Urmila Devi Aggarwal
  • Naresh Kumar Aggarwal
  • Ujjwal Aggarwal
What is the registered address of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ramsan Builders Ltd. is 54/55 Shyam Bhawan Bagh Diwan Fateh Puri, New Delhi., Delhi, 110006, India.
What is the ROC code of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
Ramsan Builders Ltd. ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
Ramsan Builders Ltd. is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ramsan Builders Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Ramsan Builders Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
Ramsan Builders Ltd. is currently Active and registered in New Delhi., Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Ramsan Builders Ltd. associated with?
Ramsan Builders Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Ramsan Builders Ltd..
What is the turnover or revenue of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ramsan Builders Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ramsan Builders Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 48.94 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.