Quick Digital Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Raaho is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900HR2015PTC055368). Business overview in…

2015-05-11 Gurugram, Haryana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
QD Quick Digital Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
21.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.35 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 0 Months
since 2015-05-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-12-04
OPEN CHARGES
3
5.66 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
2.74 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-13 10:52:49

About Raaho

Raaho is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900HR2015PTC055368). Business overview includes Transport and Logistics (Carriers Services), incorporated on May 11, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Gurugram, Haryana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹130.04 Cr with a loss of ₹9.56 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 116 people.

Carriers Services
  • Location Bilaspur, Bhora Kalan, Nh-8 Delhi Jaipur Highway Near Park Inn Hotel, Gurugram, Haryana - 122413
  • Website raaho.in
CIN / LLPINU72900HR2015PTC055368
Company No.055368
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-05-11
Date of AGM2024-12-04
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Raaho

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2020-06-04
M
Director | Since 2020-06-22
M
Director | Since 2015-05-11

Charges Overview

Yes Bank Limited : 7.00 cr
Others : 4.90 cr
Sidbi : 3.00 cr
State Bank Of India : 2.74 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 5.66 cr
Satisfied 2.74 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Sidbi
Creation Date: 04 Dec 2024
3.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 07 Jun 2023
4.90 cr Open
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 07 Dec 2018
7.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Transport and storage-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Raaho
What is CIN of Raaho?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Raaho is U72900HR2015PTC055368. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 055368 as per MCA.
When was Raaho incorporated?
Raaho was incorporated 11 years 4 days ago on 11 May 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Raaho?
The paid-up capital of Raaho is ₹ 134,610.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Raaho?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Raaho: Abu Fahad, Muralidharan Chandrasekaran, Mohammad Imthiaz Yunus.
  • Abu Fahad
  • Muralidharan Chandrasekaran
  • Mohammad Imthiaz Yunus
What is the registered address of Raaho?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Raaho is Bilaspur, Bhora Kalan, Nh-8 Delhi Jaipur Highway Near Park Inn Hotel, Gurugram, Haryana, 122413, India.
What is the official website of Raaho?
The official website of Raaho is https://raaho.in.
What is the ROC code of Raaho?
Raaho ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Raaho?
Raaho is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Raaho - is it listed or unlisted?
Raaho is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Raaho?
Raaho is currently Active and registered in Gurugram, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is Raaho associated with?
Raaho lists activity aligned with: Transport and Logistics - Carriers Services - Transport and storage. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Raaho have?
Available records indicate roughly 116 employees for Raaho. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Raaho have GST registrations on file?
Raaho shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Raaho?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Raaho.
How do I contact Raaho?
Use the official website at https://raaho.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Raaho?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Raaho?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Raaho (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 19.06 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.