Q2Q Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Q2Q Solutions was incorporated on 28 July 2010 and is registered with ROC Chennai.

2010-07-28 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 328.4%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 139.7%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 334.6%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 338.3%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 11.9%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
81–90
OPEN CHARGES
4
45.14 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
34.00 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
35.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 2 Months
since 2010-07-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-27 21:01:58
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹25–50 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
11.65 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Q2Q Solutions covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Moderate
64/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (38), financial health (85), director (55) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 16+ years.
Compliance Score High risk
38/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2024 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
85/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Moderate
55/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • Director SHUGANYA RAMI CHANDRESAN has DIN status "Deactivated due to non-filing of DIR-3 KYC".
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Q2Q Solutions Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Q2Q Solutions was incorporated on 28 July 2010 and is registered with ROC Chennai. It is an active private limited company, now about 16 years old. Its registered office is at No: 2, Harrington Road Krm Center, Fifth Floor, Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Its filings describe the main line of business as other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Subbiahnadar Chandresan, Shuganya Rami Chandresan and Amutha Chandresan. The longest-serving is Amutha Chandresan, on the board since 2010; the most recent to join is Subbiahnadar Chandresan, appointed in January 2019. Subbiahnadar Chandresan is the managing director. Two former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was James Ranjith Jeyakumar in June 2018. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 4 other companies, including Opaque Mineral Resource Private Limited and V.V Minerals Private Limited.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹34 crore out of ₹35 crore authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, for accounts made up to 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. Four charges (secured loans) are still open, with Axis Bank Limited and Canara Bank among the lenders, and three more have been paid off.

Transport and Logistics •••••••• Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location No: 2, Harrington Road Krm Center, Fifth Floor, Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600031
  • Website q2qsolutions.com
Legal NameQ2Q Solutions Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29190TN2010PTC076753
Company No.076753
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-07-28
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
Credit RatingB+ (Icra)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Q2Q Solutions (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

S
Managing Director | Since 2019-01-04 | DIN: 01154938
S
Director | Since 2013-06-14 | DIN: 06462318
A
Director | Since 2010-07-28 | DIN: 03145558

Financial Performance of Q2Q Solutions Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 328.4%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 139.7%
EBITDA ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 334.6%
Net worth ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 338.3%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Q2Q Solutions Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Axis Bank Limited : 36.19 cr
Canara Bank : 20.00 cr
Others : 9.55 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open 45.14 cr
Satisfied 11.65 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 12 Jun 2024
60.00 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 05 Mar 2024
34.68 cr Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 28 Dec 2023
1.51 cr Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingOther manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Q2q Solutions Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Q2Q Solutions Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Q2Q Solutions Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Q2Q Solutions EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Q2Q Solutions GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Q2Q Solutions Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

1 regulatory flag on record

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Q2Q Solutions MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Q2Q Solutions Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Q2Q Solutions Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Q2Q Solutions?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Q2Q Solutions is run by its directors, Subbiahnadar Chandresan, Shuganya Rami Chandresan and Amutha Chandresan, with Subbiahnadar Chandresan as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Q2Q Solutions?
Q2Q Solutions has three current directors: Subbiahnadar Chandresan (since January 2019), Shuganya Rami Chandresan (since June 2013) and Amutha Chandresan (since July 2010). Subbiahnadar Chandresan is the managing director.
What is CIN of Q2Q Solutions?
The CIN of Q2Q Solutions is U29190TN2010PTC076753. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29190 is the industry code it registered under, TN is Tamil Nadu, 2010 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 076753 is its registration number.
When was Q2Q Solutions incorporated?
Q2Q Solutions was incorporated on 28 July 2010 with ROC Chennai. That makes it about 16 years old.
What is the registered address of Q2Q Solutions?
The registered office on MCA records is No: 2, Harrington Road Krm Center, Fifth Floor, Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600031.
What is the current status of Q2Q Solutions?
MCA shows Q2Q Solutions as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2024.
What is the contact number or email for Q2Q Solutions?
You can post to its registered office at No: 2, Harrington Road Krm Center, Fifth Floor, Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600031 and use its website, https://q2qsolutions.com.
What industry or business activity is Q2Q Solutions associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Q2Q Solutions?
Paid-up capital is ₹34 crore and authorised capital is ₹35 crore, so about 97% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Q2Q Solutions last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Q2Q Solutions?
Four charges against Q2Q Solutions are still open and three have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Axis Bank Limited and Canara Bank.
Have any directors left Q2Q Solutions?
Yes, two former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were James Ranjith Jeyakumar (June 2018) and Mohan (April 2018).
Which companies share directors with Q2Q Solutions?
4 companies share directors with Q2Q Solutions. Among them are Opaque Mineral Resource Private Limited, V.V Minerals Private Limited, Riverway Agro Products Private Limited and 1 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Q2Q Solutions?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Q2Q Solutions for FY 2023 was in the ₹10–25 Cr range. That is up 328.4% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Q2Q Solutions?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Q2Q Solutions was in the ₹10–25 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Q2Q Solutions?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Q2Q Solutions?
The website on record for Q2Q Solutions is https://q2qsolutions.com.
Which company owns q2qsolutions.com?
q2qsolutions.com is the website listed for Q2q Solutions Private Limited in its company records.
Q2Q Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Q2Q Solutions is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Q2Q Solutions?
Q2Q Solutions is registered with ROC Chennai.
What is the company classification of Q2Q Solutions?
MCA classifies Q2Q Solutions as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Q2Q Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Q2Q Solutions.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.