Pythhos Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Kognetics is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200DL2010PTC202157). Business overvie…

2010-04-29 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PT Pythhos Technology Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
6.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.55 cr
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 0 Months
since 2010-04-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
2
22.17 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 04:11:59

About Kognetics

Kognetics is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200DL2010PTC202157). Business overview includes Business Outsourcing (Business & IT Consulting), incorporated on April 29, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹4.81 Cr with a loss of ₹6.00 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Business & IT Consulting
  • Location 301 3Rd Floor Rg Trade Tower, Netaji Subhash Place Pitampura, Delhi, Delhi - 110034
CIN / LLPINU72200DL2010PTC202157
Company No.202157
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-04-29
Date of AGM2020-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kognetics

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Additional Director | Since 2024-08-26
P
Additional Director | Since 2024-04-20

Charges Overview

Others : 16.77 cr
Export-Import Bank Of India : 5.40 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open 22.17 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2018
1.06 cr Closed
Export-Import Bank Of India
Creation Date: 29 Mar 2012
5.40 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 29 Mar 2012
3.99 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-93.09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kognetics
What is CIN of Kognetics?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kognetics is U72200DL2010PTC202157. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 202157 as per MCA.
When was Kognetics incorporated?
Kognetics was incorporated 16 years 15 days ago on 29 Apr 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kognetics?
The paid-up capital of Kognetics is ₹ 55,547,030.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 60,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kognetics?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Kognetics: Rani Asha, Parmod Kumar.
  • Rani Asha
  • Parmod Kumar
What is the registered address of Kognetics?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kognetics is 301 3Rd Floor Rg Trade Tower, Netaji Subhash Place Pitampura, Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India.
What is the ROC code of Kognetics?
Kognetics ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Kognetics?
Kognetics is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kognetics - is it listed or unlisted?
Kognetics is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kognetics?
Kognetics is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Kognetics associated with?
Kognetics lists activity aligned with: Business Outsourcing - Business & IT Consulting - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Kognetics have GST registrations on file?
Kognetics shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Kognetics?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Kognetics.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kognetics?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kognetics?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kognetics (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -22.78 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.