Pugmarks Interweb Private Limited - Company overview

Pugmarks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64202CH1996PTC018152). Business overview…

1996-05-10 Chandigarh, Chandigarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PI Pugmarks Interweb Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
66.48 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 0 Months
since 1996-05-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-1.30 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
1.30 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 08:07:19

About Pugmarks

Pugmarks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64202CH1996PTC018152). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on May 10, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹9.35 Lakh with a profit of ₹5.60 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 1 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Sco 487-488, Cabin No. 5-A 1St Floor, Sector 35-C,, Chandigarh, Chandigarh - 160035
  • Website pugmarks.com
CIN / LLPINU64202CH1996PTC018152
Company No.018152
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-05-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pugmarks

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2006-12-11
K
Managing Director | Since 2003-05-01

Charges Overview

Others : 1.30 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -1.30 cr
Satisfied 1.30 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 17 Jul 2017
1.30 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pugmarks
What is CIN of Pugmarks?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pugmarks is U64202CH1996PTC018152. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 018152 as per MCA.
When was Pugmarks incorporated?
Pugmarks was incorporated 30 years 3 days ago on 10 May 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pugmarks?
The paid-up capital of Pugmarks is ₹ 6,647,590.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pugmarks?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pugmarks: Manju Malhotra, Kulwinder Singh Suri.
  • Manju Malhotra
  • Kulwinder Singh Suri
What is the registered address of Pugmarks?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pugmarks is Sco 487-488, Cabin No. 5-A 1St Floor, Sector 35-C,, Chandigarh, Chandigarh, 160035, India.
What is the official website of Pugmarks?
The official website of Pugmarks is https://pugmarks.com.
What is the ROC code of Pugmarks?
Pugmarks ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Pugmarks?
Pugmarks is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pugmarks - is it listed or unlisted?
Pugmarks is a Unlisted company.
Does Pugmarks have subsidiaries?
Pugmarks has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Pugmarks?
Pugmarks is currently Active and registered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Pugmarks associated with?
Pugmarks lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Pugmarks have?
Available records indicate roughly 1 employees for Pugmarks. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Pugmarks have GST registrations on file?
Pugmarks shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Pugmarks?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Pugmarks.
How do I contact Pugmarks?
Use the official website at https://pugmarks.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pugmarks?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pugmarks?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pugmarks (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2.74 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.