Peace Constructions P Ltd - Company overview

Peace Constructions P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH1994PTC077894). …

1994-04-21 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PC Peace Constructions P Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
23.99 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 0 Months
since 1994-04-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
22.95 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
3.02 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Peace Constructions P Ltd

Peace Constructions P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH1994PTC077894). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on April 21, 1994 (32+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹840 with a loss of ₹4.60 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Bhanu, 6, Vithal Nagar Society, N. S. Road No. 10, Juhu Scheme, Vile Parle (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400049
CIN / LLPINU45200MH1994PTC077894
Company No.077894
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1994-04-21
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Peace Constructions P Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

R
Director | Since 2001-10-23
H
Additional Director | Since 2022-11-05
J
Director | Since 2001-10-23
B
Director | Since 2013-05-05

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 3.25 cr
Others : 3.02 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 22.95 Lakh
Satisfied 3.02 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 01 Feb 2023
3.02 cr Closed
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 29 Mar 2008
3.25 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Peace Constructions P Ltd
What is CIN of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Peace Constructions P Ltd is U45200MH1994PTC077894. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 077894 as per MCA.
When was Peace Constructions P Ltd incorporated?
Peace Constructions P Ltd was incorporated 32 years 23 days ago on 21 Apr 1994.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Peace Constructions P Ltd is ₹ 2,398,620.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Peace Constructions P Ltd: Rashmikant Chandulal Pandya, Hetali Jayesh Pandya, Jayesh Himatlal Pandya, Bhavna Jayesh Pandya.
  • Rashmikant Chandulal Pandya
  • Hetali Jayesh Pandya
  • Jayesh Himatlal Pandya
  • Bhavna Jayesh Pandya
What is the registered address of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Peace Constructions P Ltd is Bhanu, 6, Vithal Nagar Society, N. S. Road No. 10, Juhu Scheme, Vile Parle (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400049, India.
What is the ROC code of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
Peace Constructions P Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
Peace Constructions P Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Peace Constructions P Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Peace Constructions P Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
Peace Constructions P Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Peace Constructions P Ltd associated with?
Peace Constructions P Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Peace Constructions P Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Peace Constructions P Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Peace Constructions P Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Peace Constructions P Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 71.92 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.