P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited - Company overview

P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U…

2011-09-29 Ernakulam, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PR P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 7 Months
since 2011-09-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
4
1.15 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 06:42:51

About P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited

P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74200KL2011PTC029470). Business overview includes Engineering (Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services), incorporated on September 29, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹4.00 Cr with a profit of ₹18.94 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services
  • Location 35/90 C ,First Floor Puthenpurackal Road , Palarivattom, Ernakulam, Kerala - 682025
  • Website prefire.co.in
CIN / LLPINU74200KL2011PTC029470
Company No.029470
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-09-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2011-09-29
S
Director | Since 2019-03-30
M
Director | Since 2011-09-29

Charges Overview

Others : 74.00 Lakh
The Federal Bank Limitd : 26.48 Lakh
Hdfc Bank Limited : 15.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.15 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 19 Apr 2022
15.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 25 Jan 2019
24.00 Lakh Open
The Federal Bank Limitd
Creation Date: 28 Nov 2014
26.48 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited
What is CIN of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is U74200KL2011PTC029470. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 029470 as per MCA.
When was P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited incorporated?
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 7 months ago on 29 Sep 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited: Ance Mary, Santhosh Varilikkudy Madhavan, Mathew Bachu Ittoop.
  • Ance Mary
  • Santhosh Varilikkudy Madhavan
  • Mathew Bachu Ittoop
What is the registered address of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is 35/90 C ,First Floor Puthenpurackal Road , Palarivattom, Ernakulam, Kerala, 682025, India.
What is the official website of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
The official website of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is https://prefire.co.in.
What is the ROC code of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited associated with?
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited.
How do I contact P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://prefire.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of P R E Fire Contracting Engineers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 1.08 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.