Nano Sciences And Ozone Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Nsme is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24233KA2012PTC064272). Business overview inc…

2012-06-06 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
NS Nano Sciences And Ozone Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 11 Months
since 2012-06-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
2.07 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-23 01:18:06

About Nsme

Nsme is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24233KA2012PTC064272). Business overview includes Consumer Electronics & Durables (Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution), incorporated on June 06, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹4.36 Cr with a profit of ₹6.01 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
  • Location No.59, Surya Prabha, First Floor 2Nd Cross, Hennur Grace Town, Kalyan Nag, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560043
  • Website nanosolarsindia.com
CIN / LLPINU24233KA2012PTC064272
Company No.064272
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-06-06
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Nsme

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

L
Director | Since 2012-06-06
M
Director | Since 2016-11-28
S
Director | Since 2016-01-22

Charges Overview

Vijaya Bank : 2.07 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.07 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Vijaya Bank
Creation Date: 12 Jan 2017
2.07 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nsme
What is CIN of Nsme?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nsme is U24233KA2012PTC064272. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 064272 as per MCA.
When was Nsme incorporated?
Nsme was incorporated 13 years 11 months ago on 06 Jun 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nsme?
The paid-up capital of Nsme is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nsme?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Nsme: Lesha, Melwin Rajan Bright, Sivadasan Narayan Santhosh.
  • Lesha
  • Melwin Rajan Bright
  • Sivadasan Narayan Santhosh
What is the registered address of Nsme?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nsme is No.59, Surya Prabha, First Floor 2Nd Cross, Hennur Grace Town, Kalyan Nag, Ar Post, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560043, India.
What is the official website of Nsme?
The official website of Nsme is https://nanosolarsindia.com.
What is the ROC code of Nsme?
Nsme ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Nsme?
Nsme is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nsme - is it listed or unlisted?
Nsme is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nsme?
Nsme is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Nsme associated with?
Nsme lists activity aligned with: Consumer Electronics & Durables - Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nsme?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nsme.
How do I contact Nsme?
Use the official website at https://nanosolarsindia.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nsme?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nsme?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nsme (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 34.64 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.