Netrack Enclosures Private Limited - Company overview

Netrack Enclosures is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28932KA2002PTC030378). Busines…

2002-04-17 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NE Netrack Enclosures Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 0 Months
since 2002-04-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
5
-15.67 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
9
16.04 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-12 06:08:14

About Netrack Enclosures

Netrack Enclosures is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28932KA2002PTC030378). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Infrastructure Management & Services), incorporated on April 17, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹101.91 Cr with a profit of ₹11.29 Cr. It has 7 active directors. The company employs approximately 180 people. Its latest credit rating is SME by Crisil.

IT Infrastructure Management & Services
  • Location No. 130, Ki-No 248/1, Machohalli Gate,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560091
  • Website netrackindia.com
CIN / LLPINU28932KA2002PTC030378
Company No.030378
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-04-17
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
Credit RatingSME (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Netrack Enclosures

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

F
Director | Since 2024-04-17
N
Director | Since 2024-08-01
R
Director | Since 2002-04-17
A
Director | Since 2024-04-17
D
Director | Since 2024-04-17
T
Director | Since 2024-04-17

Charges Overview

Others : 11.54 cr
Deustche Bank Ag : 65.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 9
Open -15.67 cr
Satisfied 16.04 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 18 Aug 2022
36.75 Lakh Closed
Others
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2017
4.37 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 26 May 2016
3.40 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Netrack Enclosures
What is CIN of Netrack Enclosures?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Netrack Enclosures is U28932KA2002PTC030378. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 030378 as per MCA.
When was Netrack Enclosures incorporated?
Netrack Enclosures was incorporated 24 years 26 days ago on 17 Apr 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Netrack Enclosures?
The paid-up capital of Netrack Enclosures is ₹ 10,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Netrack Enclosures?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Netrack Enclosures: Franck Roger Michel Lemery, Nagaraj Udyavara, Raviraj Udyavara, Amit Kumar Singh, Deepak Barikrao Patil, Tony Marcel Christian Berland, Yriex Roullac.
  • Franck Roger Michel Lemery
  • Nagaraj Udyavara
  • Raviraj Udyavara
  • Amit Kumar Singh
  • Deepak Barikrao Patil
  • Tony Marcel Christian Berland
  • Yriex Roullac
What is the registered address of Netrack Enclosures?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Netrack Enclosures is No. 130, Ki-No 248/1, Machohalli Gate,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560091, India.
What is the official website of Netrack Enclosures?
The official website of Netrack Enclosures is https://netrackindia.com.
What is the ROC code of Netrack Enclosures?
Netrack Enclosures ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Netrack Enclosures?
Netrack Enclosures is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Netrack Enclosures - is it listed or unlisted?
Netrack Enclosures is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Netrack Enclosures?
Netrack Enclosures is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Netrack Enclosures associated with?
Netrack Enclosures lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Infrastructure Management & Services - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Netrack Enclosures have?
Available records indicate roughly 180 employees for Netrack Enclosures. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Netrack Enclosures have GST registrations on file?
Netrack Enclosures shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Netrack Enclosures?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Netrack Enclosures.
How do I contact Netrack Enclosures?
Use the official website at https://netrackindia.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Netrack Enclosures?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Netrack Enclosures?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Netrack Enclosures (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 34.66 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.