Modage Infra Projects Private Limited - Company overview

Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200DL2012…

2012-03-02 New Rajender Nagar, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MI Modage Infra Projects Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 2 Months
since 2012-03-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
10.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2024-07-13 04:00:34

About Modage Infra Projects Private Limited

Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200DL2012PTC232305). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on March 02, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in New Rajender Nagar, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹2.60 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.15 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 118, 2 Nd Floor Dda Site-I, New Rajender Nagar, Delhi - 110060
CIN / LLPINU45200DL2012PTC232305
Company No.232305
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-03-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2013-10-26
A
Director | Since 2023-06-22
A
Director | Since 2012-03-02

Charges Overview

Others : 24.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 10.50 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 01 Oct 2023
24.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Modage Infra Projects Private Limited
What is CIN of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is U45200DL2012PTC232305. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 232305 as per MCA.
When was Modage Infra Projects Private Limited incorporated?
Modage Infra Projects Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 2 months ago on 02 Mar 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Modage Infra Projects Private Limited: Manju Tyagi, Arun Kumar Tyagi, Abhisshek Tyagi.
  • Manju Tyagi
  • Arun Kumar Tyagi
  • Abhisshek Tyagi
What is the registered address of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is 118, 2 Nd Floor Dda Site-I, New Rajender Nagar, Delhi, 110060, India.
What is the ROC code of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
Modage Infra Projects Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Modage Infra Projects Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
Modage Infra Projects Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Rajender Nagar, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Modage Infra Projects Private Limited associated with?
Modage Infra Projects Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Modage Infra Projects Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Modage Infra Projects Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 7.63 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.